Facebooktwittergoogle_plusrssyoutubeinstagrammail

LATEST NEWS

DESIGNATION AND PROGRAM - 1st Matchday Euroleague & 1st Leg Round of 32 CERS Cup

EUROLEAGUE – GROUP PHASES

GROUP A

16:00
EUROLEAGUE 2017-18 – GROUP A
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

Match #5 - Reus Deportiu (SP) v CGC Viareggio (IT)

Paulo Rainha (PT) Julio Teixeira (PT)
17:00
EUROLEAGUE 2017-18 – GROUP A
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #4 - UD Oliveirense (PT) v ERG Iserlohn (DE)

Steff Jordi (CH) Roland Eggimann (CH)

GROUP B

15:00
EUROLEAGUE 2017-18 – GROUP B
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

Match #7 - FC Porto (PT) v CP Vic (SP)

Ulderico Barbarisi (IT) Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT)
21:00
EUROLEAGUE 2017-18 – GROUP B
Palazzetto Armeni - Follonica (Italy)

Match #6 - H Follonica (IT) v La Vendeenne (FR)

Jose Gomez (SP) Juan Melero (SP)

GROUP C

15:00
EUROLEAGUE 2017-18 – GROUP C
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #8 - SL Benfica (PT) v Montreux HC (CH)

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Filippo Fronte (IT)
19:00
EUROLEAGUE 2017-18 – GROUP C
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

Match #9 - FC Barcelona (SP) v H Forte dei Marmi (IT)

Joaquim Pinto (PT) Jose Pinto (PT)

 

 

CERS CUP

ROUND OF 32 - 1st Leg

16:00
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Sporthalle Hackenberg - Remscheid (Germany)

Match #71 - IGR Remscheid (DE) v CP Voltregà (SP)

Claudio Ferraro (IT) Luca Molli (IT)
17:30
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Rollhockeyhalle - Diessbach (Switzerland)

Match #73 - RSC Diessbach (CH) v SCRA Saint Omer (FR)

Carsten Niestroy (DE) Lars Niestroy (DE)
17:30
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Centre Sportif de la Queue d’Arve - Geneve (Switzerland)

Match #66 - Geneve RHC (CH) v HC Turquel (PT)

Oscar Valverde (SP) Ivan Gonzalez(SP)
19:15
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Herne Bay High School - Herne Bay (England)

Match #63 - Herne Bay (ENG) v RHC Dornbirn (AT)

Alberto Lopez (SP) Angel Tavera (SP)
19:30
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Pavello Olimpic de l'Ateneu - Sant Sadurni d'Anoia (Espana)

Match #69 - CE Noia (SP) v RSC Darmstadt (DE)

Giovanni Andrisani (IT) Joseph Silecchia (IT)
20:00
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Sporthalle Beckersloh - Walsum (Germany)

Match #72 - RESG Walsum (DE) v CE Lleida LLista (SP)

Rui Torres (PT) Florindo Cardoso (PT)
20:00
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Rollhockeyhallen - Seedorf (Switzerland)

Match #77 - RHC Uri (CH) v Correggio H (IT)

Pascal Hanras (FR) Stephane Rizzotti (FR)
20:30
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Nantes (France)

Match #67 - Nantes ARH (FR) v H Breganze (IT)

Paulo Almeida (PT) Paulo Santos (PT)
20:45
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
PalaLido - Valdagno (Italy)

Match #78 - H Valdagno 1938 (IT) v SK Germania Herringen (DE)

Ricardo Leao (PT) Joao Duarte (PT)
21:00
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Salle Milou Decortioux - Coutras (France)

Match #68 - US Coutras (FR) v CE Vendrell (SP)

Matteo Galoppi (IT) Franco Ferrari (IT)
21:00
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #76 - H Sarzana (IT) v Igualada HC (SP)

Xavier Bleuzen (FR) Julien Thibaud (FR)
21:15
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Herne Bay High School - Herne Bay (England)

Match #64 - Soham RHC (ENG) v CS Noisy Le Grand (FR)

Angel Tavera (SP) Alberto Lopez (SP)
21:30
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Pavilhão Desportivo Municipal de Monserrate - Viana do Castelo (Portugal)

Match #65 - Juventude Viana (PT) v TuS Dusseldorf Nord (DE)

Daniel Villar (SP) Inigo Lopez (SP)
21:30
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Pavilhao Municipal de Barcelos - Barcelos (Portugal)

Match #70 - OC Barcelos (PT) v RSC Uttigen (CH)

Thomas Ullrich (DE) Thomas Ehlert (DE)
21:30
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Valença (Portugal)

Match #75 - Valença HC (PT) v RHC Wolfurt (AT)

Alberto Veiga (SP) Alvaro De La Hera (SP)
16:00
CERS CUP 2017-18 – ROUND OF 32
Tomar (Portugal)

Match #74 - SC Tomar (PT) v SA Merignac (FR)

Antonio Gomez (SP) Daniel Picò (SP)

 

FINAL

7 - 4
CONTINENTAL CUP 2017-18
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Final - Match #03 - UD Oliveirense (PT) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

UD OLIVEIRENSE WINS CONTINENTAL CUP 2017

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Massimiliano Carmazzi
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
LIVE COVERAGE
   

SEMIFINALS

2 - 2
CONTINENTAL CUP 2017-18
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Semifinal #1 - OC Barcelos (PT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

After Regular Time = 2-2 - 1st overtime = 0-0 - 2nd overtime = 0-2 - UD Oliveirense qualified to Final

Josep Ribò (SP) Ivan Gonzalez (SP)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
LIVE COVERAGE
   
2 - 1
CONTINENTAL CUP 2017-18
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Semifinal #2 - Reus Deportiu (SP) v CGC Viareggio (IT)

Josè Pinto (PT) Paulo Almeida (PT)
Live Score VideoGallery Images Gallery Match Report in PDF
LIVE COVERAGE
   

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close