Male Euroleague and Cers Cup begins the new year with the 4th day of the group stage and the 2nd leg of the round of 16

table { font-size: 12px; } body p { font-size: 12px; } First games of the year for the Rink Hockey Eurocups. On Saturday, the groups of Euroleague will play the matches of the 4th day and begin the second part of the group stage; some teams can qualify for the quarterfinals. In Cers Cup, the 2nd leg of the round od 16 is scheduled that will define the pairings for the quarterfinals.
Here you can find the complete schedule, the referees appointed and the games that Cerh TV will broadcast free-on-air.Find results, videos, pictures, match reports in Cers Rink Hockey website and social networks account:
Website: www.cers-rinkhockey.eu (Here you can quickly access the results of the scheduled games: http://www.cers-rinkhockey.eu/archives/calendar/eurocups)
Youtube channel: https://www.youtube.com/cerhtv
Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/CerhComite/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/CersRinkHockey
Instagram: http://www.instagram.com/cersrinkhockey

Official hashtags: 
Male Euroleague: #okeuro
Female Euroleague: #okeurof
Cers Cup: #okcers

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP STAGE – DAY 4
DAY / TIME GROUP MATCH REFEREES
Saturday, January 14
8.00 PM CET
A CP Vic (SP) – RSC Diessbach (CH) T.Flossel (DE)
D.Loewe (DE)
Saturday, January 14
8.00 PM WET
A SL Benfica (PT) – Wasken Lodi (IT)
Live on Cerh TV
G.Sandoval (SP)
S.Mayor (SP)
Saturday, January 14
9.00 PM CET
B H.Bassano (IT) – SA Merignac (FR)
Live on Cerh TV
T.Ehlert (DE)
T.Ullrich (DE)
Saturday, January 14
8.50 PM CET
B FC Barcelona (SP) – FC Porto (PT)
Live on Cerh TV
F.Fronte (IT)
M.Galoppi (IT)
Saturday, January 14
7.00 PM CET
C Reus Deportivo (SP) – Dinan Quevert (FR) Josè Pinto (PT)
P.Almeida (PT)
Saturday, January 14
9.00 PM CET
C H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) – Sporting CP (PT)
Live on Cerh TV
F.Garcia (SP)
R.Fernandez (SP)
Saturday, January 14
9.00 PM CET
D H.Breganze (IT) – La Vendéenne (FR)
Live on Cerh TV
I.Lopez Leiton (SP)
A.Veiga (SP)
Saturday, January 14
7.00 PM CET
D Liceo La Coruña (SP) – UD Oliveirense (PT)
Live on Cerh TV
F.Ferrari (IT)
A.Eccelsi (IT)
GROUP A – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
SL Benfica (PT) 9 3 3 0 0 14 11 3
CP Vic (SP) 4 3 1 1 1 13 7 6
Wasken Lodi (IT) 4 3 1 1 1 16 12 4
RSC Diessbach (CH) 0 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13
GROUP B – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
FC Porto (PT) 7 3 2 1 0 7 5 2
FC Barcelona (SP) 6 3 2 0 1 21 7 14
H.Bassano (IT) 3 3 1 0 2 13 20 -7
SA Merignac (FR) 1 3 0 1 2 5 14 -9
GROUP C – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
Reus Deportivo (SP) 9 3 3 0 0 10 6 4
H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) 6 3 2 0 1 17 15 2
Sporting CP (PT) 3 3 1 0 2 12 11 1
Dinan Quevert (FR) 0 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7
GROUP D – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
UD Oliveirense (PT) 9 3 3 0 0 10 6 4
Liceo La Coruña (SP) 6 3 2 0 1 11 7 4
H. Breganze (IT) 1 3 0 1 2 11 15 -4
La Vendéenne (FR) 1 3 0 1 2 11 15 -4
CERS CUP – ROUND OF 16 – SECOND LEG
DAY / TIME MATCH REFEREES
Saturday, January 14
9.30 PM WET
OC Barcelos (PT) – H.Follonica (IT)
(Result of 1st leg: 3-1)
O.Valverde (SP)
I.Gonzales (SP)
Saturday, January 14
8.00 PM CET
RESG Walsum (DE) – HC Turquel (PT)
(Result of 1st leg: 0-4)
A.Tavera (SP)
D.Picò (SP)
Saturday, January 14
8.45 PM CET
GSH Trissino (IT) – SCRA St.Omer (FR)
(Result of 1st leg: 3-4)
M.Guillherme (PT)
R.Leão (PT)
Saturday, January 14
6.30 PM CET
RHC Wimmis (CH) – CH Caldes (SP)
(Result of 1st leg: 1-5)
P.Santos (PT)
Joaquim Pinto (PT)
Saturday, January 14
3.30 PM CET
IGR Remscheid (DE) -Igualada HC (SP)
(Result of 1st leg: 1-11)
J.Schneider (CH)
S.Jordi (CH)
Saturday, January 14
8.30 PM CET
SPRS Ploufragan (FR) – CGC Viareggio (IT)
(Result of 1st leg: 4-7)
J.Gomez (SP)
J.Melero (SP)
Saturday, January 14
8.45 PM CET
RHC Monza (IT) – H.Sarzana (IT)
(Result of 1st leg: 4-6)
R.Torres (PT)
P.Rainha (PT)
Saturday, January 14
8.30 PM CET
CP Vilafranca (SP) – Juventud Viana (PT)
Live on Cerh TV (Result of 1st leg: 1-3)
J.Thibaud (FR)
X.Bleuzen (FR)