Results and standings in Male Euroleague groups and in Cers Cup

table { font-size: 12px; } body p { font-size: 12px; }

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP A – DAY 4 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
CP Vic (SP) – RSC Diessbach (CH) 10-1
SL Benfica (PT) – Wasken Lodi (IT) 7-3
GROUP A – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
SL Benfica (PT) 12 4 4 0 0 21 14 7
CP Vic (SP) 7 4 2 1 1 23 8 15
Wasken Lodi (IT) 4 4 1 1 2 19 19 0
RSC Diessbach (CH) 0 4 0 0 4 9 31 -22
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP B – DAY 4 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
H.Bassano (IT) – SA Merignac (FR) 6-4
FC Barcelona (SP) – FC Porto (PT) 3-1
GROUP B – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
FC Barcelona (SP) 9 4 3 0 1 24 8 +16
FC Porto (PT) 7 4 2 1 1 8 8 0
H.Bassano (IT) 6 4 2 0 2 19 24 -5
SA Merignac (FR) 1 4 0 1 3 9 20 -11
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP C – DAY 4 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
Reus Deportivo (SP) – Dinan Quevert (FR) 5-4
H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) – Sporting CP (PT) 3-1
GROUP C – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
Reus Deportivo (SP) 12 4 4 0 0 15 10 5
H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) 9 4 3 0 1 20 16 4
Sporting CP (PT) 3 4 1 0 3 13 14 -1
Dinan Quevert (FR) 0 4 0 0 4 13 21 -8
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP D – DAY 4 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
H.Breganze (IT) – La Vendéenne (FR) 4-4
Liceo La Coruña (SP) – UD Oliveirense (PT) 6-7
GROUP D – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
UD Oliveirense (PT) 12 4 4 0 0 17 12 5
Liceo La Coruña (SP) 6 4 2 0 2 17 14 3
H. Breganze (IT) 2 4 0 2 2 15 19 -4
La Vendéenne (FR) 2 4 0 2 2 15 19 -4
CERS CUP – ROUND OF 16 – 2nd LEG
MATCH RESULT
OC Barcelos (PT) – H.Follonica (IT)
(Result of 1st leg: 3-1)
3-2
RESG Walsum (DE) – HC Turquel (PT)
(Result of 1st leg: 0-4)
5-2
GSH Trissino (IT) – SCRA St.Omer (FR)
(Result of 1st leg: 3-4)
5-3
RHC Wimmis (CH) – CH Caldes (SP)
(Result of 1st leg: 1-5)
7-4
IGR Remscheid (DE) –Igualada HC (SP)
(Result of 1st leg: 1-11)
3-6
SPRS Ploufragan (FR) – CGC Viareggio (IT)
(Result of 1st leg: 4-7)
1-4
RHC Monza (IT) – H.Sarzana (IT)
(Result of 1st leg: 4-6)
4-5
after penalties
CP Vilafranca (SP) – Juventud Viana (PT)
Live on Cerh TV (Result of 1st leg: 1-3)
5-2
golden goal
CERS CUP – QUARTERFINALS
DAY / TIME 1st LEG MATCH DAY / TIME 2nd LEG
Saturday, February 4 CGC Viareggio (IT) – Igualada HC (SP) Saturday, March 11
Saturday, February 4 CH Caldes (SP) – GSH Trissino (IT) Saturday, March 11
Saturday, February 4 CP Vilafranca (SP) – OC Barcelos (PT) Saturday, March 11
Saturday, February 4 HC Turquel (PT) – H.Sarzana (IT) Saturday, March 11