Results, final standings and pairings for the quarterfinals of the Male Euroleague. Final Four pairings for the Female Euroleague.

 

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP A – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
Wasken Lodi (IT) – CP Vic (SP) 6-3
SL Benfica (PT) – RSC Diessbach (AT) 12-2
GROUP A – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
SL Benfica (PT) 16 6 5 1 0 37 20 17
Wasken Lodi (IT) 10 6 3 1 2 30 25 5
CP Vic (SP) 8 6 2 2 2 30 18 12
RSC Diessbach (CH) 0 6 0 0 6 14 48 -34
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP B – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
FC Porto (PT) – H.Bassano (IT) 13-3
FC Barcelona (SP) – SA Merignac (FR) 5-1
GROUP B – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
FC Barcelona (SP) 15 6 5 0 1 32 11 21
FC Porto (PT) 13 6 4 1 1 27 13 14
H.Bassano (IT) 6 6 2 0 4 24 40 -16
SA Merignac (FR) 1 6 0 1 5 12 31 -19
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP C – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
Sporting CP (PT) – Reus Deportivo (SP) 6-3
H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) – Dinan Quevert (FR) 2-1
GROUP C – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
Reus Deportivo (SP) 15 6 5 0 1 25 21 4
H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) 12 6 4 0 2 27 24 3
Sporting CP (PT) 9 6 3 0 3 23 19 4
Dinan Quevert (FR) 0 6 0 0 6 16 27 -11
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP D – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
UD Oliveirense (PT) – H.Breganze (IT) 5-4
Liceo La Coruña (SP) – La Vendeenne (FR) 8-2
GROUP D – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
UD Oliveirense (PT) 18 6 6 0 0 29 20 9
Liceo La Coruña (SP) 12 6 4 0 2 32 20 12
H. Breganze (IT) 2 6 0 2 4 23 31 -8
La Vendéenne (FR) 2 6 0 2 4 21 34 -13
MALE EUROLEAGUE – QUARTERFINALS
DAY / TIME 1st LEG MATCH DAY / TIME 2nd LEG
Saturday, March 11 Liceo La Coruña (SP) – SL Benfica (PT) Saturday, April 1
Saturday, March 11 FC Porto (PT) – Reus Deportivo (SP) Saturday, April 1
Saturday, March 11 Hockey Forte dei Marmi (IT) – FC Barcelona (SP) Saturday, April 1
Saturday, March 11 Amatori Wasken Lodi (IT) – UD Oliveirense (PT) Saturday, April 1
FEMALE EUROLEAGUE – QUARTERFINALS – 2nd LEG
MATCH RESULT
CS Noisy Le Grand (FR) – CP Voltrega (SP)
(Result of the 1st leg: 0-10)
1-11
US Coutras (FR) – SL Benfica (PT)
(Result of the 1st leg: 2-10)
2-5
Gijon HC (SP) – CHP Plegamans (SP)
(Result of the 1st leg: 4-2)
1-1
CP Manlleu (SP) – Estrelas Molfetta (IT)
(Result of the 1st leg: 6-2)
7-2
FEMALE EUROLEAGUE – FINAL FOUR
SEMIFINALS DATE
SL Benfica (PT) – Gijon (SP) Saturday, March 25
CP Voltrega (SP) – CP Manlleu (SP) Saturday, March 25
FINAL DATE
Winner Semifinal 1 – Winner Semifinal 2 Sunday, March 26