Competitions
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32, CERS CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR, CERS CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS, CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 32, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach BERTOLUCCI ALESSANDRO

Nationality
ita Italy
Current Team
CGC Viareggio (IT)
Birthday
12th April 1969
Age
48

2016-17 VIAREGGIO

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALESSANDRO BERTOLUCCI100560.000.0040.00
ANDREA DEINITE1001656.2512.5031.25
DAVIDE GAVIOLI19203253.1321.8825.00
ELIA CINQUINI3101656.250.0043.75
EMILIANO BRUNELLI2002100.000.000.00
EMILIANO TORRE0001450.0014.2935.71
FERNANDO MONTIGEL3501553.3313.3333.33
GIANMARCO BROCCHINI1002100.000.000.00
JOSEP SELVA19302462.5012.5025.00
LEONARDO BAROZZI0002759.2611.1129.63
LORENZO PAOLI0002100.000.000.00
MATTEO PALAGI00010.00100.000.00
MIRKO BERTOLUCCI9101154.5518.1827.27
NICOLA PALAGI7001553.3313.3333.33
ROMEO D’ANNA5001428.5714.2957.14
SAMUELE MUGLIA13401656.2512.5031.25
TOMMASO GIANNECCHINI00000.000.000.00
XAVIER COSTA17302161.9019.0519.05
XAVIER RUBIO15001668.7518.7512.50

Results

2 - 4
CERS CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

FINAL - Match #116 - CGC Viareggio (IT) v O.C. Barcelos (PT)

Francisco Garcia (SP) Oscar Valverde (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 LIVE COVERAGE
   
0 - 2
CERS CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

SF1 - Match #114 - CH Caldes (SP) v CGC Viareggio (IT)

Luis Peixoto (PT) Joaquim Pinto (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 LIVE COVERAGE
4 - 4
CERS CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavellon Municipal Les Comes - Igualada (Espana)

Match #112 - Igualada HC (SP) v CGC Viareggio (IT)

Miguel Guilherme (PT) Ricardo Leão (PT)

1st Leg: CGC Viareggio (IT) v Igualada HC (SP) = 4-1

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
4 - 1
CERS CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Match #108 - CGC Viareggio (IT) v Igualada HC (SP)

Joaquim Pinto (PT) Jose Pinto (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
1 - 4
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 16
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #103 - SPRS Ploufragan (FR) v CGC Viareggio (IT)

Jose Gomez (SP) Juan Melero (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 4
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 16
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Match #95 - CGC Viareggio (IT) v SPRS Ploufragran (FR)

Florindo Cardoso (PT) Paulo Almeida (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 5
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 32
Pavellò - Vendrell (Espana)

Match #79 - CE Vendrell (SP) v CGC Viareggio (IT)

Paulo Rainha (PT) Rui Torres (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
8 - 5

CGC Viareggio (IT) v CE Vendrell (SP)

3 - 3
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 32
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Match #65 - CGC Viareggio (IT) v CE Vendrell (SP)

Joaquim Pinto Josè Pinto
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
5 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #49 - UD Oliveirense (PT) v CGC Viareggio (IT)

2 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Match #48 - CGC Viareggio (IT) v Liceo La Coruna (SP)

4 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Rink Hockey Basel (Switzerland)

Match #45 - RHC Basel (CH) v CGC Viareggio (IT)

8 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Match #43 - CGC Viareggio (IT) v RHC Basel (CH)

5 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Match #41 - CGC Viareggio (IT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

7 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

Match #40 - Liceo La Coruna (SP) v CGC Viareggio (IT)

4 - 1
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Match #84 - CGC Viareggio (IT) v RHC Dornbirn (AT)

1st Leg = 4-0 - 2nd Leg = 4-1 - Total Goals = 8-1 - CGC Viareggio Qualified
0 - 4
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32
Stadthalle - Dornbirn (Austria)

Match #68 - RHC Dornbirn (AT) v CGC Viareggio (IT)