Competitions
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2014-15 – FINAL FOUR, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2014-15 – PRELIMINARY ROUND, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2014-15 – QUARTERS FINAL, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – FINAL FOUR, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – PRELIMINARY ROUND, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach CANDELA DAVID

Nationality
esp Spain
Current Team
CP Manlleu (SP)
Birthday
14th December 1967
Age
49

2016-17 MANLLEU

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ANNA CASARRAMONA27002669.2311.5419.23
CAROLINA RUIZ210475.000.0025.00
CRISTINA PEIX00000.000.000.00
ELISABET PUNSOLA600887.500.0012.50
ESTER TOSAR0001457.1414.2928.57
GEMMA ADELL7101163.6418.1818.18
JUDIT BURGAYA8101353.8515.3830.77
LAIA CASTRO200540.0020.0040.00
LAURA BARCONS16101353.8515.3830.77
LAURA VALL200540.0020.0040.00
MARIA BALLESTA0001457.1414.2928.57
MARIA PAGES100966.6711.1122.22
NARA LOPEZ10102166.6714.2919.05
SILVIA SALVANS620966.6711.1122.22
YOLANDA FONT420966.6711.1122.22

Results

5 - 2
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
Palacio de deportes Presidente Adolfo Suarez - Gijon (SP)

SF2 – Match #136 – CP Voltregà (SP) v CP Manlleu (SP)

Frank Schafer (DE) Sascha Goldhausen (DE)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 LIVE COVERAGE
7 - 2
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavelló Municipal d'Esports - Manlleu (Espana)

Match #134 - CP Manlleu (SP) v E.Molfetta (IT)

Stephane Rizzotti (FR) Pascal Hanras (FR)

Quarterfinal 1st leg - E. Molfetta (IT) v CP Manlleu (SP) = 2-6

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 6
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Palazzetto Don Sturzo - Molfetta (Italy)

Match #130 - E.Molfetta (IT) v CP Manlleu (SP)

Roland Eggimann (CH) Urs Dornbierer (CH)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
4 - 4
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – FINAL FOUR
Pavelló Municipal d'Esports - Manlleu (Espana)

Match #3 - Final - C.P. Voltregà (SP) v C.P. Manlleu (SP)

After Regular Times = 4-4 - After Overtimes = 0-0 - Penalties = 2-1

3 - 5
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – FINAL FOUR
Pavelló Municipal d'Esports - Manlleu (Espana)

Match #2 - Semifinal #2 - C.H.P. Plegamans (SP) v C.P. Manlleu (SP)

10 - 0
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Pavelló Municipal d'Esports - Manlleu (Espana)

Match #138 - CP Manlleu (SP) v SA Merignac (FR)

0 - 5
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #134 - SA Merignac (FR) v CP Manlleu (SP)

7 - 2
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – PRELIMINARY ROUND
Pavelló Municipal d'Esports - Manlleu (Espana)

Match #129 - CP Manlleu (SP) v AA Coimbra (PT)

4 - 3
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – PRELIMINARY ROUND
Pavilhao Coimbra (Portugal)

Match #121 - AA Coimbra (PT) v CP Manlleu (SP)

4 - 2
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2014-15 – FINAL FOUR
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #138 - Semifinal #2 - SL Benfica (PT) v CP Manlleu (SP)

2 - 2
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2014-15 – QUARTERS FINAL
Pavelló Municipal d'Esports - Manlleu (Espana)

Match #134 - Quarters Final - 2nd Leg - CP Manlleu (SP) v CS Noisy Le Grand (FR)

1st Leg = 2-1 - 2nd Leg = 2-2 - Total Goals = 4-3 - CP Manlleu Qualified to Final Four
1 - 2
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2014-15 – QUARTERS FINAL
Gymnase des Yvris - Noisy le Grand (France)

Match #130 - Quarters Final - 1st Leg - CS Noisy Le Grand (FR) v CP Manlleu (SP)

5 - 3
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2014-15 – PRELIMINARY ROUND
Pabellon de Mata Jove - Gijon (Espana)

Match #128 - Gijon HC (SP) v CP Manlleu (SP)

1st Leg = 2-5 - 2nd Leg = 5-3 - Total Goals = 7-8 - CP Manlleu Qualified
5 - 2
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2014-15 – PRELIMINARY ROUND
Pavelló Municipal d'Esports - Manlleu (Espana)

Match #124 - CP Manlleu (SP) v Gijon HC (SP)