Competitions
CONTINENTAL CUP 2015-16, EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 - FINAL FOUR, EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 – GROUP A, EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 – QUARTERS FINAL, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach MUNOZ RICARDO

Nationality
esp Spain
Current Team
FC Barcelona (SP)
Birthday
13th May 1978
Age
39

2016-17 FC BARCELONA (SP)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
AITOR EGURROLA0002263.6413.6422.73
BLAI ROCA0002475.008.3316.67
EDUARDO LAMAS3001560.006.6733.33
LUCAS ORDONEZ15101855.5616.6727.78
MARC GUAL11402871.4310.7117.86
MARC PALAZON0002100.000.000.00
MARC TORRA23202268.1822.739.09
MATIAS PASCUAL8101861.1116.6722.22
NIL ROCA14202065.0010.0025.00
ORIOL GARCIA00000.000.000.00
PABLO ALVAREZ23102161.9014.2923.81
PABLO NAJERA5001172.739.0918.18
PAU BARGALLO32503369.703.0327.27
RAUL MARIN20301764.7123.5311.76
REINALDO GARCIA9201866.6716.6716.67
SERGI ARAGONES410955.5611.1133.33
SERGI FERNANDEZ0002673.0811.5415.38
SERGI LLORCA18202572.0012.0016.00
SERGI PANADERO12002161.9014.2923.81
XAVIER BARROSO10202263.6413.6422.73
XAVIER COSTA17302161.9019.0519.05

Results

0 - 0
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
Pavello' Barris Nord - Lleida (Spain)

SF2 - Match #60 - FC Barcelona (SP) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

 U.D. OLIVEIRENSE (SP) wins in 2nd Overtime 0-1 (Golden Goal) R.T. = 0-0 - O.T. = 0-1

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Filippo Fronte (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 
 LIVE COVERAGE
     
3 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

QF2 - Match #56 - 2nd Leg - FC Barcelona (SP) v H. Forte dei Marmi (IT)

Paulo Rainha (PT) Rui Torres (PT)
 

1st Leg = 3-1 - 2nd Leg = 3-4 - Total goals = 6-5 - FC Barcelona qualified to F4

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
1 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
PalaForte - Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

QF2 - Match #52 - 1st Leg - H. Forte dei Marmi (IT) v FC Barcelona (SP)

Paulo Almeida (PT) Joaquim Pinto (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
5 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

FC Barcelona (SP) v SA Merignac (FR)

Jose Pinto (PT) Paulo Santos (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

H.Bassano (IT) v FC Barcelona (SP)

Luis Peixoto (PT) Miguel Guilherme (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

FC Barcelona (SP) v FC Porto (PT)

Filippo Fronte (IT) Matteo Galoppi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

FC Porto (PT) v FC Barcelona (SP)

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Franco Ferrari (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

SA Merignac (FR) v FC Barcelona (SP)

Urs Dornbierer (CH) Johannes Schneider (CH)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
14 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

FC Barcelona (SP) v H.Bassano (IT)

Xavier Bleuzen Julien Thibaud
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
1 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #60 - Semifinal #2 - S.L. Benfica (PT) v F.C. Barcelona (SP)

2 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

Match #58 - Liceo La Coruna (SP) v FC Barcelona (SP)

1st Leg = 0-6 - 2nd Leg = 2-2 - Total Goals = 2-8 - FC Barcelona Qualified to Final Four
6 - 0
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

Match #54 - Quarters of Final - 1st Leg - FC Barcelona (SP) v Liceo La Coruna (SP)

7 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

Match #14 - FC Barcelona (SP) v ERG Iserlohn (DE)

4 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Palasport Comunale - Breganze (Italy)

Match #12 - H Breganze (IT) v FC Barcelona (SP)

1 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

Match #10 - FC Barcelona (SP) v FC Porto (PT)

1 - 0
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

Match #08 - FC Porto (PT) v FC Barcelona (SP)

1 - 15
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Hemberg Sporthalle - Iserlohn (Germany)

Match #06 - ERG Iserlohn (DE) v FC Barcelona (SP)

5 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

Match #04 - FC Barcelos (SP) v H Breganze (IT)

5 - 1
CONTINENTAL CUP 2015-16
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

Match #2 - F.C. Barcelona (SP) v Sporting C.P. (PT)

2 - 0
CONTINENTAL CUP 2015-16
Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo de F.C. Alverca - Alverca (Portugal)

Match #1 - Sporting C.P. (PT) v F.C. Barcelona (SP)

4 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 - FINAL FOUR
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

Match #61 - Final - F.C. Barcelona (SP) v C.P. Vic (SP)

5 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 - FINAL FOUR
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

Match #59 - Semifinal #1 - F.C. Barcelona (SP) v H. Breganze (IT)