Competitions
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Seasons
2016-17
Home

Main Coach CABESTANY GUILLEM

Nationality
esp Spain
Current Team
FC Porto (PT)
Birthday
17th May 1976
Age
40

2016-17 FC PORTO (PT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALEXANDRE COSTA000250.0050.000.00
ANTON BALIU8001457.1421.4321.43
CARLES GRAU0001457.1421.4321.43
DINIS ABREU00000.000.000.00
FILIPE MAGALHAES0001471.4321.437.14
GONCALO ALVES19001471.4321.437.14
HELDER NUNES7101471.4321.437.14
JOAO DE LIMA00000.000.000.00
JORGE SILVA500850.0037.5012.50
JOSE COSTA13201369.2323.087.69
REINALDO GARCIA210850.0037.5012.50
VITOR HUGO310757.1428.5714.29
VITOR PINTO320850.0037.5012.50

Results

2 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

QF3 - Match #57 - 2nd Leg - Reus Deportiu (SP) v FC Porto (PT)

Filippo Fronte (IT) Alessandro Eccelsi (IT)
 

1st Leg = 7-7 - 2nd Leg = 2-2 - Overtimes = 0-0 - Penalties = 2-0 - Total goals = 11-9

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

QF3 - Match #53 - 1st Leg - FC Porto (PT) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

Xavier Bleuzen (FR) Julien Thibaud (FR)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
13 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

FC Porto (PT) v H.Bassano (IT)

Antonio Gomez (SP) Ivan Gonzalez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

SA Merignac (FR) v FC Porto (PT)

Ulderico Barbarisi (IT) Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

FC Barcelona (SP) v FC Porto (PT)

Filippo Fronte (IT) Matteo Galoppi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

FC Porto (PT) v FC Barcelona (SP)

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Franco Ferrari (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

H.Bassano (IT) v FC Porto (PT)

Sergi Mayor (SP) German Sandoval (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
1 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

FC Porto (PT) v SA Merignac (FR)

Josep Ribò Raùl Burgos
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off