Competitions
EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 - FINAL FOUR, EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 – GROUP D, EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 – QUARTERS FINAL, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach CABESTANY GUILLEM

Nationality
esp Spain
Current Team
FC Porto (PT)
Birthday
17th May 1976
Age
41

2016-17 FC PORTO (PT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALEXANDRE COSTA000250.0050.000.00
ALVARO MORAIS32003278.133.1318.75
ANTON BALIU9101553.3326.6720.00
CARLES GRAU0002458.3316.6725.00
DINIS ABREU2004100.000.000.00
EDO BOSCH0001369.237.6923.08
FILIPE MAGALHAES0001566.6726.676.67
GONCALO ALVES59103381.829.099.09
HELDER NUNES41104180.499.769.76
JOAO DE LIMA00000.000.000.00
JORGE SILVA16102365.2217.3917.39
JOSE COSTA16202268.1818.1813.64
NELSON MAGALHAES000875.000.0025.00
PEDRO MOREIRA6102171.4314.2914.29
REINALDO GARCIA9201866.6716.6716.67
REINALDO VENTURA36602975.8613.7910.34
RICARDO BARREIROS33703278.139.3812.50
RICARDO OLIVEIRA13201668.756.2525.00
TELMO PINTO8302475.0012.5012.50
VITOR PINTO11101662.5018.7518.75

Results

2 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

QF3 - Match #57 - 2nd Leg - Reus Deportiu (SP) v FC Porto (PT)

Filippo Fronte (IT) Alessandro Eccelsi (IT)
 

1st Leg = 7-7 - 2nd Leg = 2-2 - Overtimes = 0-0 - Penalties = 2-0 - Total goals = 11-9

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

QF3 - Match #53 - 1st Leg - FC Porto (PT) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

Xavier Bleuzen (FR) Julien Thibaud (FR)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
13 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

FC Porto (PT) v H.Bassano (IT)

Antonio Gomez (SP) Ivan Gonzalez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

SA Merignac (FR) v FC Porto (PT)

Ulderico Barbarisi (IT) Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

FC Barcelona (SP) v FC Porto (PT)

Filippo Fronte (IT) Matteo Galoppi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

FC Porto (PT) v FC Barcelona (SP)

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Franco Ferrari (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

H.Bassano (IT) v FC Porto (PT)

Sergi Mayor (SP) German Sandoval (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
1 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

FC Porto (PT) v SA Merignac (FR)

Josep Ribò Raùl Burgos
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

Match #55 - Quarters of Final - 2nd Leg - FC Porto (PT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

1st Leg = 3-4 - 2nd Leg = 3-4 - Total Goals = 6-8 - UD Oliveirense Qualified to Final Four
4 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #51 - Quarters of Final - 1st Leg - UD Oliveirense (PT) v FC Porto (PT)

13 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

Match #13 - FC Porto (PT) v H Breganze (IT)

1 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Hemberg Sporthalle - Iserlohn (Germany)

Match #11 - ERG Iserlohn (DE) v FC Porto (PT)

1 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

Match #10 - FC Barcelona (SP) v FC Porto (PT)

1 - 0
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

Match #08 - FC Porto (PT) v FC Barcelona (SP)

1 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Palasport Comunale - Breganze (Italy)

Match #05 - H Breganze (IT) v FC Porto (PT)

21 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - GROUP A
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

Match #03 - FC Porto (PT) v ERG Iserlohn (DE)

2 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 - FINAL FOUR
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

Match #60 - Semifinal #2 - C.P. Vic (SP) v F.C. Porto (PT)

After Regular times = 2-2 - 1st Overtime = 1-0 (Golden Goal)