Competitions
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - PRELIMINARY ROUND, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2014-15 – PRELIMINARY ROUND, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – FINAL FOUR, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – PRELIMINARY ROUND, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach GRANDE MARIA

Nationality
esp Spain
Current Team
Gijon HC (SP)
Birthday
11th February 1985
Age
32

2016-17 GIJON

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
AINHOA GARCIA100475.000.0025.00
ALBA GARROTE200666.6716.6716.67
ANNA CASARRAMONA27002669.2311.5419.23
CAROLINA CORREA000475.000.0025.00
CHRISTINA KLEIN000633.330.0066.67
ELENA GONZALEZ0001266.678.3325.00
JUDIT MORERA000666.6716.6716.67
LORENA ALONSO100977.780.0022.22
MARIA DIEZ39302176.194.7619.05
MARTA GONZALEZ16001266.678.3325.00
OLGA GIMENEZ300966.6711.1122.22
PAULA CALLEJA1001266.678.3325.00
SARA GONZALEZ11002176.194.7619.05
SILVIA CADRECHA000250.000.0050.00
VANESSA DARIBO010450.000.0050.00
VICTORIA NOVO00000.000.000.00

Results

0 - 1
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
Palacio de deportes Presidente Adolfo Suarez - Gijon (SP)

FINAL - Gijon HC (SP) v CP Voltregà (SP)

Jordi Steff (CH) Johannes Schneider (CH)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 LIVE COVERAGE
3 - 4
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
Palacio de deportes Presidente Adolfo Suarez - Gijon (SP)

SF1 – Match #135 – SL Benfica (PT) v Gijon HC (SP)

Joseph Silecchia (IT) Claudio Ferraro (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 LIVE COVERAGE
 
1 - 1
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pabellon de Mata Jove - Gijon (Espana)

Match #133 - Gijon HC (SP) v CHP Plegamans (SP)

Joaquim Pinto (PT) Paulo Rainha (PT)

Quarterfinal 1st leg - CHP Plegamans (SP) v Gijon HC (SP) = 2-4

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 4
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavello Municipal Maria Victor - Plegamans (Espana)

Match #129 - CHP Plegamans (SP) v Gijon HC (SP)

Giuseppe Bonuccelli (IT) Luca Molli (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
14 - 3
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Pabellon de Mata Jove - Gijon (Espana)

Match #124 - Gijon HC (SP) v SC Bison Calemberg (DE)

Paulo Almeida (PT) Florindo Cardoso (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
1 - 12
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Landesleistungszentrum - Darmstadt (Germany)

Match #119 - SC Bison Calemberg (DE) v Gijon HC (SP)

Ulderico Barbarisi Franco Ferrari
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 3
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – FINAL FOUR
Pavelló Municipal d'Esports - Manlleu (Espana)

Match #1 - Semifinal #1 - Gijon H.C. (SP) v C.P. Voltregà (SP)

7 - 2
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Pabellon de Mata Jove - Gijon (Espana)

Match #140 - Gijon HC (SP) v US Coutras (FR)

18:00
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Salle Milou Decortioux - Coutras (France)

Match #136 - US Coutras (FR) v Gijon HC (SP)

5 - 3
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – PRELIMINARY ROUND
Pabellon de Mata Jove - Gijon (Espana)

Match #131 - Gijon HC (SP) v ERG Iserlohn (DE)

3 - 8
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2015-16 – PRELIMINARY ROUND
Hemberg Sporthalle - Iserlohn (Germany)

Match #123 - EGR Iserlohn (DE) v HC Gijon (SP)

5 - 3
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2014-15 – PRELIMINARY ROUND
Pabellon de Mata Jove - Gijon (Espana)

Match #128 - Gijon HC (SP) v CP Manlleu (SP)

1st Leg = 2-5 - 2nd Leg = 5-3 - Total Goals = 7-8 - CP Manlleu Qualified
5 - 2
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2014-15 – PRELIMINARY ROUND
Pavelló Municipal d'Esports - Manlleu (Espana)

Match #124 - CP Manlleu (SP) v Gijon HC (SP)