Competitions
EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 – GROUP A, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach GIUSEPPE MARZELLA

Nationality
ita Italy
Current Team
H.Bassano (IT)
Birthday
6th September 1961
Age
55

2016-17 H.BASSANO (IT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALESSANDRO TONIOLO1001353.850.0046.15
ALVARO GIMENEZ730128.3325.0066.67
ANDREA BOLCATO000520.000.0080.00
ANDREA MARANGONI00000.000.000.00
ANDREA SCUCCATO3001741.1817.6541.18
BRUNO SGARIA0002532.0020.0048.00
DARIO GIMENEZ610616.670.0083.33
DAVIDE MERLO000633.330.0066.67
DIEGO NICOLETTI8201241.670.0058.33
DIOGO NEVES410955.560.0044.44
ELIA CANESSO100520.000.0080.00
EMANUEL GARCIA18201241.678.3350.00
FILIPPO DAL MONTE100850.000.0050.00
FRANCESCO MASO00000.000.000.00
GIOVANNI ZEN000714.2928.5757.14
MARC JULIA13201560.000.0040.00
MARCO ZANFI00000.000.000.00
MASSIMO TATARANNI14001225.000.0075.00
MATTIA BAGGIO000540.000.0060.00
MATTIA MILANI000450.000.0050.00
MATTIA TOTTENE400742.860.0057.14
MAURO DAL MONTE0101225.000.0075.00
MICHELE PANIZZA300425.000.0075.00
PABLO AGUARON00000.000.000.00
SAMUEL AMATO5001631.256.2562.50
SERGIO SILVA100333.330.0066.67
STEFANO CAMPAGNOLO00000.000.000.00

Results

13 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

FC Porto (PT) v H.Bassano (IT)

Antonio Gomez (SP) Ivan Gonzalez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

H.Bassano (IT) v FC Barcelona (SP)

Luis Peixoto (PT) Miguel Guilherme (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

H.Bassano (IT) v SA Merignac (FR)

Thomas Ehlert (DE) Thomas Ullrich (DE)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

SA Merignac (FR) v H.Bassano (IT)

Lars Niestroy (DE) Carsten Niestroy (DE)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

H.Bassano (IT) v FC Porto (PT)

Sergi Mayor (SP) German Sandoval (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
14 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

FC Barcelona (SP) v H.Bassano (IT)

Xavier Bleuzen Julien Thibaud
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
5 - 8
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

Match #25 - H Bassano (IT) v CP Vic (SP)

5 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #23 - SA Merignac (FR) v H Bassano (IT)

9 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #22 - SL Benfica (PT) v H Bassano (IT)

2 - 8
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

Match #20 - H Bassano (IT) v SL Benfica (PT)

8 - 0
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Pavellò Olimpic - Vic (Espana)

Match #17 - CP Vic (SP) v H Bassano (IT)

7 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

Match #15 - H Bassano (IT) v SA Merignac (FR)