Competitions
EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 – GROUP C, EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 – QUARTERS FINAL, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP C, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach PIERLUIGI BRESCIANI

Nationality
ita Italy
Current Team
H.Forte dei Marmi (IT)
Birthday
26th February 1972
Age
45

2016-17 H.FORTE DEI MARMI (IT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALBERTO ORLANDI8001758.8211.7629.41
ALESSANDRO VERONA32403348.4821.2130.30
DANIELE BELLE’00000.000.000.00
DAVIDE MOTARAN13102259.099.0931.82
ELIA CINQUINI3101656.250.0043.75
ENRIC TORNER21302369.578.7021.74
FEDERICO STAGI0001758.8211.7629.41
FILIPPO CAGLIOTI0001100.000.000.00
GASTON DE ORO17302147.624.7647.62
GIACOMO MAREMMANI7203351.5221.2127.27
GONZALO ROMERO14501560.006.6733.33
LORENZO GIOVANNETTI0002100.000.000.00
LUCA GIOVANNETTI0001100.000.000.00
MARCO PAGNINI10002259.0913.6427.27
MATTIA VERONA0103545.7120.0034.29
NICCOLO MATTUGINI000850.0025.0025.00
PABLO CANCELA6201963.1621.0515.79
PEDRO GIL44002166.679.5223.81
RICCARDO GNATA0002650.007.6942.31
ROBERTO CRUDELI00000.000.000.00
ROBERTO MAGGI000862.500.0037.50

Results

3 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

QF2 - Match #56 - 2nd Leg - FC Barcelona (SP) v H. Forte dei Marmi (IT)

Paulo Rainha (PT) Rui Torres (PT)
 

1st Leg = 3-1 - 2nd Leg = 3-4 - Total goals = 6-5 - FC Barcelona qualified to F4

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
1 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
PalaForte - Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

QF2 - Match #52 - 1st Leg - H. Forte dei Marmi (IT) v FC Barcelona (SP)

Paulo Almeida (PT) Joaquim Pinto (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
PalaForte - Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) v Dinan Quevert (FR)

Ricardo Leao (PT) Joao Duarte (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

Reus Deportivo (SP) v H.Forte dei Marmi (IT)

Paulo Rainha (PT) Rui Torres (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
PalaForte - Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) v Sporting CP (PT)

Francisco Garcia (SP) Ruben Fernandez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
5 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo de F.C. Alverca - Alverca (Portugal)

Sporting CP (PT) v H.Forte dei Marmi (IT)

Alberto Lopez (SP) Raul Burgos (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 8
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Salee Nemèe - Dinan (France)

Dinan Quevert (FR) v H.Forte dei Marmi (IT)

Frank Schäfer (DE) Sascha Goldhausen (DE)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
PalaForte - Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

Luis Peixoto Miguel Guilherme
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #59 - Semifinal #1 - U.D. Oliveirense (PT) v H. Forte dei Marmi (IT)

7 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
PalaForte - Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

Match #57 - Quarters of Final - 2nd Leg - H Forte dei Marmi (IT) v CP Vic (SP)

1st Leg = 1-2 - 2nd Leg = 7-5 - Total Goals = 8-7 - H Forte dei Marmi Qualified to Final Four
2 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Pavellò Olimpic - Vic (Espana)

Match #53 - Quarters of Final - 1st Leg - CP Vic (SP) v H Forte dei Marmi (IT)

9 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP C
PalaForte - Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

Match #38 - H Forte (IT) v HC Quevert (FR)

8 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP C
PalaForte - Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

Match #34 - H Forte (IT) v AD Valongo (PT)

5 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP C
Pavilhao Municipal de Valongo - Valongo (Portugal)

Match #32 - AD Valongo (PT) v H Forte (IT)

3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP C
Salee Nemèe - Dinan (France)

Match #30 - HC Quevert (FR) v H Forte (IT)

6 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP C
PalaForte - Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

Match #28 - H Forte (IT) v CE Vendrell (SP)

6 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP C
Pavellò - Vendrell (Espana)

Match #36 - CE Vendrell (SP) v H Forte (IT)