Competitions
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32, CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS, CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 32, CERS CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR, CERS CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS, CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 32
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach DOLCE FRANCESCO

Nationality
ita Italy
Current Team
H.Sarzana (IT)
Birthday
22nd August 1973
Age
43

2016-17 SARZANA

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALESSANDRO ROSSI000333.330.0066.67
ALESSIO CUPPARI0001100.000.000.00
ALESSIO PERRONI0002751.8525.9322.22
ANDREA PERRONI2001952.6321.0526.32
DAVIDE BORSI7201533.3326.6740.00
EDOARDO DI DONATO2001323.0838.4638.46
FRANCESCO DE RINALDIS4001338.4638.4623.08
FRANCESCO DOLCE14201526.6733.3340.00
FRANCESCO ROSSI6101942.1126.3231.58
JAVIER AMAT300540.0020.0040.00
JOAQUIN VARGAS00010.000.00100.00
LEONARDO SQUEO12020.000.00100.00
LUCA STERPINI4201526.6733.3340.00
MATTEO PISTELLI3001428.5728.5742.86
MAURIZIO GAROFALO00020.000.00100.00
MIRKO BERRETTA00000.000.000.00
OSVALDO RAED30030.0033.3366.67
SERGIO FESTA10101346.1523.0830.77
SIMONE CORONA0001822.2227.7850.00

Results

1 - 3
CERS CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

SF2 - Match #115 - H. Sarzana (IT) v OC Barcelos (PT)

Oscar Valverde (SP) Francisco Garcia (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 LIVE COVERAGE
   
2 - 2
CERS CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #110 - H.Sarzana (IT) v HC Turquel (PT)

José Gomez (SP) Alberto Lopez (SP)

1st Leg: HC Turquel (PT) v H. Sarzana (IT) = 2-2

2nd Leg: H.Sarzana (IT) v HC Turquel (PT) = 2-2 - total 4-4 - Sarzana wins after 1st overtime 1-0

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 2
CERS CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Hoquei Clube de Turquel - Alcobaca (Portugal)

Match #106 - HC Turquel (PT) v H. Sarzana (IT)

Francisco Garcia (SP) Inigo Lopez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 1
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 16
PalaRovagnati - Biassono (Italy)

Match #104 - RHC Monza (IT) v H. Sarzana (IT)

Rui Torres (PT) Paulo Rainha (PT)

3-1 after regular time - 0-0 after overtimes - 2-3 after penalty shots

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 4
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 16
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #96 - H. Sarzana (IT) v RHC Monza (IT)

Oscar Valverde (SP) Miguel Diaz (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 6
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 32
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #81- H.Sarzana (IT) v Geneve RHC (CH)

Javier Galán (SP) Alvaro De La Hera (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
5 - 6
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 32
Centre Sportif de la Queue d’Arve - Geneve (Switzerland)

Match #67 - Geneve RHC (CH) v H.Sarzana (IT)

Frank Schafer Carsten Niestroy
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
10 - 3
CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo de F.C. Alverca - Alverca (Portugal)

Match #113 - Sporting CP (PT) v H Sarzana (IT)

1st Leg = 8-2 - 2nd Leg = 10-3 - Total Goals = 18-5 - Sporting CP Qualified to Final Four
2 - 8
CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #109 - H Sarzana (IT) v Sporting CP (PT)

3 - 3
CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16
Rollhockey Halle Grueneblatz - Uttigen (Switzerland)

Match #101 - RSC Uttigen (CH) v H Sarzana (IT)

1st Leg = 3-5 - 2nd Leg = 3-3 - Total Goals = 6-8 - H Sarzana Qualified
5 - 3
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 16
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #93 - H Sarzana (IT) v RSC Uttigen (CH)

3 - 3
CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 32
Rollsportarena - Dusseldorf (Germany)

Match #76 - TUS Dusseldorf-Nord (DE) v H Sarzana (IT)

1st Leg = 1-3 - 2nd Leg = 3-3 - Total goals = 4-6 - Sarzana Qualifies
3 - 1
CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 32
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #62 - H Sarzana (IT) v TUS Dusseldorf-Nord (DE)

6 - 3
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32
Salle des Sports du Brockus - Saint-Omer (France)

Match #80 - SCRA St. Omer (FR) v H Sarzana (IT)

3 - 4
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #64 - H Sarzana (IT) v SCRA St. Omer (FR)