Competitions
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 32
Seasons
2016-17
Home

Main Coach DOLCE FRANCESCO

Nationality
ita Italy
Current Team
H.Sarzana (IT)
Birthday
22nd August 1973
Age
43

2016-17 SARZANA

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALESSIO CUPPARI0001100.000.000.00
ALESSIO PERRONI000633.3350.0016.67
ANDREA PERRONI000250.0050.000.00
DAVIDE BORSI410520.0060.0020.00
EDOARDO DI DONATO100425.0075.000.00
FRANCESCO DE RINALDIS200633.3350.0016.67
FRANCESCO DOLCE710633.3350.0016.67
FRANCESCO ROSSI300633.3350.0016.67
LUCA STERPINI100633.3350.0016.67
MATTEO PISTELLI000540.0040.0020.00
MIRKO BERRETTA00000.000.000.00
SERGIO FESTA610633.3350.0016.67
SIMONE CORONA000633.3350.0016.67

Fixtures

18:30
CERS CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

SF2 - Match #115 - H. Sarzana (IT) v OC Barcelos (PT)

 LIVE COVERAGE
   

Results

2 - 2
CERS CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #110 - H.Sarzana (IT) v HC Turquel (PT)

José Gomez (SP) Alberto Lopez (SP)

1st Leg: HC Turquel (PT) v H. Sarzana (IT) = 2-2

2nd Leg: H.Sarzana (IT) v HC Turquel (PT) = 2-2 - total 4-4 - Sarzana wins after 1st overtime 1-0

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 2
CERS CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Hoquei Clube de Turquel - Alcobaca (Portugal)

Match #106 - HC Turquel (PT) v H. Sarzana (IT)

Francisco Garcia (SP) Inigo Lopez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 1
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 16
PalaRovagnati - Biassono (Italy)

Match #104 - RHC Monza (IT) v H. Sarzana (IT)

Rui Torres (PT) Paulo Rainha (PT)

3-1 after regular time - 0-0 after overtimes - 2-3 after penalty shots

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 4
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 16
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #96 - H. Sarzana (IT) v RHC Monza (IT)

Oscar Valverde (SP) Miguel Diaz (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 6
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 32
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #81- H.Sarzana (IT) v Geneve RHC (CH)

Javier Galán (SP) Alvaro De La Hera (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
11 - 12

Geneve RHC (CH) v H.Sarzana (IT)

5 - 6
CERS CUP 2016-17 - ROUND OF 32
Centre Sportif de la Queue d’Arve - Geneve (Switzerland)

Match #67 - Geneve RHC (CH) v H.Sarzana (IT)

Frank Schafer Carsten Niestroy
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off