Competitions
EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 – GROUP C, EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 – QUARTERS FINAL, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach GIL CARLOS

Nationality
esp Spain
Current Team
Liceo La Coruña (SP)
Birthday
25th January 1951
Age
66

2016-17 LICEO LA CORUNA (SP)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ADRIAN CANDAMIO100966.670.0033.33
ALVARO BERNARDEZ0001656.256.2537.50
ANTONIO PEREZ18302070.000.0030.00
CARLO DI BENEDETTO45404042.5015.0042.50
CESAR CARBALLEIRA22403164.529.6825.81
DANIEL LOPEZ00000.000.000.00
DANIEL MENENDEZ00000.000.000.00
DAVID TORRES11302653.8511.5434.62
GERMAN NACEVIC000862.5012.5025.00
GUSTAVO LEMA00000.000.000.00
HENRIQUE MAGALHAES4001957.895.2636.84
INIGO ARTACHO00020.000.00100.00
JOAN GRASAS0201233.330.0066.67
JORDI BARGALLO32103073.3310.0016.67
JOSEP LAMAS19202171.430.0028.57
MARC COY12201560.006.6733.33
MIKEL ABEAL00000.000.000.00
ORIOL VIVES12001435.7121.4342.86
PAU BARGALLO32503369.703.0327.27
XAVIER MALIAN0201656.256.2537.50

Results

6 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

QF1 - Match #55 - 2nd Leg - SL Benfica (PT) v HC Liceo La Coruna (SP)

Ulderico Barbarisi (IT) Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT)
 

1st Leg = 3-2 - 2nd Leg = 6-2 - Total goals = 9-4 - SL Benfica qualified to F4

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

QF1 - Match #51 - 1st Leg - HC Liceo La Coruna (SP) v SL Benfica (PT)

Matteo Galoppi (IT) Filippo Fronte (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
8 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

Liceo La Coruña (SP) v La Vendeenne (FR)

Rui Torres (PT) Julio Teixeira (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
4 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Palasport Comunale - Breganze (Italy)

H.Breganze (IT) v Liceo La Coruña (SP)

Pascal Hanras (FR) Stephane Rizzotti (FR)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

HC Liceo (SP) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Franco Ferrari (IT) Alessandro Eccelsi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

UD Oliveirense (PT) v Liceo La Coruña (SP)

Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT) Ulderico Barbarisi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Complexe Sportif de l’Angelmière - La Roche Sur Yon (France)

La Vendeenne (FR) v Liceo La Coruña (SP)

Joseph Silecchia (IT) Giovanni Andrisani (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
5 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

Liceo La Coruña (SP) v H.Breganze (IT)

Florindo Cardoso Paulo Almeida
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

Match #58 - Liceo La Coruna (SP) v FC Barcelona (SP)

1st Leg = 0-6 - 2nd Leg = 2-2 - Total Goals = 2-8 - FC Barcelona Qualified to Final Four
6 - 0
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

Match #54 - Quarters of Final - 1st Leg - FC Barcelona (SP) v Liceo La Coruna (SP)

13 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

Match #50 - Liceo La Coruna (SP) v RHC Basel (CH)

2 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Match #48 - CGC Viareggio (IT) v Liceo La Coruna (SP)

5 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

Match #45 - Liceo La Coruna (SP) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

4 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #44 - UD Oliveirense (PT) v Liceo La Coruna (SP)

3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Rink Hockey Basel (Switzerland)

Match #42 - RHC Basel (CH) v Liceo La Coruna (SP)

7 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

Match #40 - Liceo La Coruna (SP) v CGC Viareggio (IT)