Competitions
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – PLAYOFF, EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – QUAL – GROUP B, EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - PLAYOFF, EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP A, EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP B, EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 – PLAYOFF, EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 - QUAL - GROUP A, EURO U17 LUSO 2015, EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - PLAYOFF, EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - QUAL - GROUP A, EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – PLAYOFF, EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – QUAL – GROUP B
Seasons
2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17

Main Coach FERRAO NUNO

Nationality
por Portugal
Current Team
PORTUGAL U17
Birthday
20th September 2016
Age
0

2016 PORTUGAL U17

2016 PORTUGAL U17

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALEJANDRO EDO000683.330.0016.67
ALVARO MORAIS500875.000.0025.00
ANTONIO TRABULO2006100.000.000.00
CARLOS LOURERIO0006100.000.000.00
CARLOS RAMOS610683.330.0016.67
DINIS ABREU00000.000.000.00
DIOGO ABREU300683.330.0016.67
GONCALO CONCEIÇÃO5006100.000.000.00
GONCALO NUNES8106100.000.000.00
GONCALO PINTO4005100.000.000.00
HUGO SANTOS1500683.330.0016.67
JOAO CAMPELO0001100.000.000.00
JOAO MALO800683.330.0016.67
JOAO PEREIRA200683.330.0016.67
JOAO SARDO1001172.7318.189.09
JOSE TIAFO300683.330.0016.67
MANUEL COIMBRA00000.000.000.00
MIGUEL MOURA810683.330.0016.67
MIGUEL VIEIRA430875.000.0025.00
PEDRO BATISTA6006100.000.000.00
TIAGO FREITAS000683.330.0016.67
TIAGO RODRIGUES0106100.000.000.00
XAVIER PINHO210683.330.0016.67

2015 PORTUGAL U17

2015 PORTUGAL U17

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALEJANDRO EDO000887.5012.500.00
ALVARO MORAIS14001283.330.0016.67
ANTONIO SILVA0003100.000.000.00
ANTONIO TRABULO700887.5012.500.00
CARLOS RAMOS210887.5012.500.00
DIOGO SEIXAS110633.3316.6750.00
FREDERICO NEVES900887.5012.500.00
HUGO SANTOS1800887.5012.500.00
JOAO LIMA200887.5012.500.00
JOAQUIM FERREIRA300887.5012.500.00
LUIS MELO000633.3316.6750.00
MIGUEL VIEIRA600650.0050.000.00
RUI MENDES000887.5012.500.00
TOMAS PEREIRA600887.5012.500.00
XAVIER PINHO200887.5012.500.00

2014 PORTUGAL U17

2014 PORTUGAL U17

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALVARO MORAIS12001163.649.0927.27
BARATA HUGO210666.670.0033.33
BRUNO CORREIA000666.670.0033.33
FREDERICO NEVES100666.670.0033.33
GABRIEL COSTA000666.670.0033.33
GONCALO NUNES1100666.670.0033.33
GONCALO PEREIRA300666.670.0033.33
JOAO CAMPELO200683.3316.670.00
JOAO LIMA100666.670.0033.33
JOAQUIM FERREIRA300666.670.0033.33
LUIS MELO120771.4328.570.00
MIGUEL VIEIRA3101369.2315.3815.38
PEDRO BATISTA000250.000.0050.00
PEDRO SILVA100666.670.0033.33
TIAGO RODRIGUES000666.670.0033.33

Fixtures

19:00
EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP B
Palaghiaccio - Fanano (Italy)

Match #03 - AUSTRIA v PORTUGAL

19:00
EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP B
Palaghiaccio - Fanano (Italy)

Match #07 - PORTUGAL v SWITZERLAND

19:00
EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP B
Palaghiaccio - Fanano (Italy)

Match #15 - ANDORRA v PORTUGAL

19:00
EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP B
Palaghiaccio - Fanano (Italy)

Match #19 - PORTUGAL v FRANCE

Results

5 - 4
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - PLAYOFF
Mieres

Final 1st/2nd - SPAIN v PORTUGAL

Referees: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) - FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT)
5 - 1
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - PLAYOFF
Mieres

Semifinal 1st/4th - PORTUGAL v FRANCE

Referees: GOLDHAUSEN, SASCHA (DE) - DORNBIERER, URS (CH)
2 - 3
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - QUAL - GROUP A
Mieres

ITALY v PORTUGAL

Referees: FERNANDEZ, RUBEN (ES) - VILLAR, DANIEL (ES)
1 - 13
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - QUAL - GROUP A
Mieres

AUSTRIA v PORTUGAL

Referees: DORNBIERER, URS (CH) - GOLDHAUSEN, SASCHA (DE)
6 - 1
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - QUAL - GROUP A
Mieres

PORTUGAL v GERMANY

Referees:  SOSA, BRUNO (EN) - THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR)
16 - 1
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - QUAL - GROUP A
Mieres

PORTUGAL v ANDORRA

Referees: DORNBIERER, URS (CH) - GOLDHAUSEN, SASCHA (DE)
1 - 1
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #36 - SPAIN v PORTUGAL

3 - 2
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #32 - PORTUGAL v FRANCE

2 - 3
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #25 - GERMANY v PORTUGAL

3 - 0
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #20 - PORTUGAL v ITALY

2 - 6
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #16 - SWITZERLAND v PORTUGAL

14 - 0
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #12 - PORTUGAL v ENGLAND

3 - 12
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #6 - AUSTRIA v PORTUGAL

7 - 0
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #4 - PORTUGAL v ANDORRA

2 - 0
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 – PLAYOFF
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #29 - Final 3rd/4th Place - PORTUGAL v FRANCE

2 - 0
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 – PLAYOFF
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #24 - Semifinals 1st/4th Place - SPAIN v PORTUGAL

3 - 0
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 - QUAL - GROUP A
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #19 - ITALY v PORTUGAL

6 - 1
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 - QUAL - GROUP A
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #15 - PORTUGAL v SWITZERLAND

0 - 5
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 - QUAL - GROUP A
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #7 - ANDORRA v PORTUGAL

9 - 0
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 - QUAL - GROUP A
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #1 - PORTUGAL v AUSTRIA

6 - 3
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – PLAYOFF
Polideportivo de Alcobendas (Spain)

Final 1st/2nd Place - PORTUGAL v FRANCE

8 - 1
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – PLAYOFF
Polideportivo de Alcobendas (Spain)

Semifinal 1st/4th Place - PORTUGAL v ITALY

2 - 5
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – QUAL – GROUP B
Polideportivo de Alcobendas (Spain)

ANDORRA v PORTUGAL

3 - 1
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – QUAL – GROUP B
Polideportivo de Alcobendas (Spain)

PORTUGAL v FRANCE

1 - 9
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – QUAL – GROUP B
Polideportivo de Alcobendas (Spain)

GERMANY v PORTUGAL

12 - 0
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – QUAL – GROUP B
Polideportivo de Alcobendas (Spain)

PORTUGAL v ISRAEL

4 - 1
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – PLAYOFF
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #23 - Final 3rd/4th Place - PORTUGAL v ITALY

3 - 1
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – PLAYOFF
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #19 - Semifinal 1st/4th Place - SPAIN v PORTUGAL

1 - 5
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – PLAYOFF
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #15 - Quarters of Final - GERMANY v PORTUGAL

1 - 2
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – QUAL – GROUP B
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #11 - PORTUGAL v ITALY

9 - 0
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – QUAL – GROUP B
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #6 - PORTUGAL v SWITZERLAND

0 - 9
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – QUAL – GROUP B
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #1 - ANDORRA v PORTUGAL