Competitions
CERS CUP 2014-15 - FINAL FOUR, CERS CUP 2014-15 – QUARTERS FINAL, CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32, CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS, CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 32, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach MARIOTTI ENRICO

Nationality
ita Italy
Current Team
Reus Deportiu (SP)
Birthday
8th January 1969
Age
48

2016-17 REUS DEPORTIU (SP)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALBERT CASANOVAS19202272.7313.6413.64
ALEX RODRIGUEZ13102166.6714.2919.05
DAVID TODA0001258.3325.0016.67
ESTEVE LEAL0002100.000.000.00
JOAN SALVAT13202166.6719.0514.29
JOSEP SELVA19302462.5012.5025.00
LLUIS VELASCO000475.0025.000.00
MARC COY12201560.006.6733.33
MARC OLLE4001764.7123.5311.76
MARC PUJOL100560.0020.0020.00
MARC TORRA23202268.1822.739.09
MARC VAZQUEZ6001060.0020.0020.00
MATIAS PLATERO11101866.6722.2211.11
PEDRO HENRIQUES0002065.0025.0010.00
RAUL MARIN20301764.7123.5311.76
ROGER MOLINA0001060.0020.0020.00
SERGI TORNE0001361.5423.0815.38
XAVIER COSTA17302161.9019.0519.05
XAVIER RUBIO15001668.7518.7512.50

Results

4 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
Pavello' Barris Nord - Lleida (Spain)

FINAL - Reus Deportiu (SP) v U.D. Oliveirense (PT)

Filippo Fronte (IT) Alessandro Eccelsi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
REUS DEPORTIU WINS 2017 EUROLEAGUE, THE 8th IN ITS HISTORY
 LIVE COVERAGE
     
4 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
Pavello' Barris Nord - Lleida (Spain)

SF1 - Match #59 - SL Benfica (PT) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

REUS DEPORTIU (SP) wins in Penalty Shot 1-2 R.T. = 4-4 - O.T. = 0-0 - Penalty shots = 1-2
Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT) Franco Ferrari (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 LIVE COVERAGE
     
2 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

QF3 - Match #57 - 2nd Leg - Reus Deportiu (SP) v FC Porto (PT)

Filippo Fronte (IT) Alessandro Eccelsi (IT)
 

1st Leg = 7-7 - 2nd Leg = 2-2 - Overtimes = 0-0 - Penalties = 2-0 - Total goals = 11-9

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

QF3 - Match #53 - 1st Leg - FC Porto (PT) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

Xavier Bleuzen (FR) Julien Thibaud (FR)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo de F.C. Alverca - Alverca (Portugal)

Sporting CP (PT) v Reus Deportivo (SP)

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Filippo Fronte (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

Reus Deportivo (SP) v H.Forte dei Marmi (IT)

Paulo Rainha (PT) Rui Torres (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
5 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

Reus Deportivo (SP) v Dinan Quevert (FR)

Jose Pinto (PT) Paulo Almeida (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Salee Nemèe - Dinan (France)

Dinan Quevert (FR) v Reus Deportivo (SP)

Jaime Vieira (PT) Joaquim Pinto (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

Reus Deportivo (SP) v Sporting CP (PT)

Matteo Galoppi (IT) Ulderico Barbarisi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
PalaForte - Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

Luis Peixoto Miguel Guilherme
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 1
CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS
Pabellon - Vilafranca del Penedes (Espana)

Match #110 - CP Vilafranca (SP) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

1st Leg = 1-2 - 2nd Leg = 3-1 - Total Goals = 4-3 - CP Vilafranca Qualified to Final Four
2 - 1
CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

Match #106 - Reus Deportiu (SP) v CP Vilafranca (SP)

7 - 5
CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

Match #104 - Reus Deportiu (SP) v HC Turquel (PT)

1st Leg = 3-2 - 2nd Leg = 7-5 - Total Goals = 10-7 - Reus Deportiu Qualified
2 - 3
CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16
Hoquei Clube de Turquel - Alcobaca (Portugal)

Match #96 - HC Turquel (PT) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

2 - 2
CERS CUP 2014-15 - FINAL FOUR
Pavellon Municipal Les Comes - Igualada (Espana)

Match #120 - Final - Reus Deportiu (SP) v Sporting C.P. (PT)

After Regular times = 2-2 - After Overtimes = 0-0 - Penalties = 1-2 SPORTING C.P. (PT) WINS CERS CUP 2014-15

1 - 6
CERS CUP 2014-15 - FINAL FOUR
Pavellon Municipal Les Comes - Igualada (Espana)

Match #119 - Semifinal #2 - O.C. Barcelos (PT) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

2 - 13
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32

Match #82 - RHC Villach (AT) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

1st Leg = 1-17 - 2nd Leg = 2-13 - Total Goals = 3-30 - Reus Deportiu Qualified
17 - 1
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

Match #66 - Reus Deportiu (SP) v RHC Villach (AT)