Competitions
CONTINENTAL CUP 16-17, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Seasons
2016-17
Home

Main Coach PEDRO NUNES

Nationality
por Portugal
Current Team
SL Benfica (PT)
Birthday
24th July 1968
Age
48

2016-17 SL BENFICA (PT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
CARLOS NICOLIA910875.0012.5012.50
DIOGO ALMEIDA000875.0012.5012.50
DIOGO RAFAEL530875.0012.5012.50
GUILLEM TRABAL000875.0012.5012.50
JOAO RODRIGUES1610875.0012.5012.50
JOAO SARDO100875.0012.5012.50
JORDI ADROHER810875.0012.5012.50
MIGUEL ROCHA300875.0012.5012.50
TIAGO RAFAEL300875.0012.5012.50
VALTER NEVES510875.0012.5012.50

Fixtures

19:00
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

QF1 - Match #51 - 1st Leg - HC Liceo La Coruna (SP) v SL Benfica (PT)

0:00
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

QF1 - Match #51 - 2nd Leg - SL Benfica (PT) v HC Liceo La Coruna (SP)

Results

12 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

S.L. Benfica (PT) v RSC Diessbach (CH)

Derek Bell (ENG) Bruno Sosa (ENG)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
4 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavellò Olimpic - Vic (Espana)

CP Vic (SP) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

Franco Ferrari (IT) Giovanni Andrisani (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

S.L. Benfica (PT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

German Sandoval (SP) Sergi Mayor (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Wasken Lodi (IT) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

Josep Ribó (SP) Jose Gomez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Rollhockeyhalle - Diessbach (Switzerland)

RSC Diessbach (CH) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

Julien Thibaud (FR) Xavier Bleuzen (FR)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

S.L. Benfica (PT) v CP Vic (SP)

Alessandro Eccelsi Filippo Fronte
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
9 - 2
CONTINENTAL CUP 16-17
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

2nd Leg - SL Benfica (PT) v OC Barcelos (PT)

live-off video-off camera-off pdf
5 - 4
CONTINENTAL CUP 16-17
Pavilhao Municipal de Barcelos - Barcelos (Portugal)

1st Leg - OC Barcelos (PT) v SL Benfica (PT)

live video-off camera-off pdf