Competitions
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - PRELIMINARY ROUND, FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Seasons
2016-17
Home

Main Coach ALMEIDA PAULO

Nationality
por Portugal
Current Team
SL Benfica F (PT)
Birthday
4th February 1969
Age
48

2016-17 SL BENFICA F

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ANA ARSENIO100580.000.0020.00
ANDREIA LEAL000366.670.0033.33
INES VIEIRA100977.780.0022.22
MACARENA RAMOS210580.000.0020.00
MARGARIDA FLORENCIO00000.000.000.00
MARIA CELESTE VIEIRA000977.780.0022.22
MARLENE SOUSA1210977.780.0022.22
RAQUEL ABREU100580.000.0020.00
RITA LOPES1410977.780.0022.22
RITA LUZ0002100.000.000.00
RUTE LOPES300977.780.0022.22
SANDRA COELHO000580.000.0020.00

Results

3 - 4
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
Palacio de deportes Presidente Adolfo Suarez - Gijon (SP)

SF1 – Match #135 – SL Benfica (PT) v Gijon HC (SP)

Joseph Silecchia (IT) Claudio Ferraro (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 LIVE COVERAGE
 
2 - 5
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Salle Milou Decortioux - Coutras (France)

Match #132 - US Coutras (FR) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

Lars Niestroy (DE) Daniel Loewe (DE)

Quarterfinal 1st leg - SL Benfica (PT) v US Coutras (FR) = 10-2

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
10 - 2
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #128 - S.L. Benfica (PT) v US Coutras (FR)

Daniel Villar (SP) Maria Teresa Martinez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 2
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #122 - S.L. Benfica (PT) v SA Merignac (FR)

Angel Tavera (SP) Antonio Gomez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
0 - 5
FEMALE LEAGUE CUP 2016-17 - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #117 - SA Merignac (FR) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

Bruno Sosa Derek Bell
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off