Competitions
CERS CUP 2012-13 – ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2012-13 – ROUND OF 32, CERS CUP 2013-14 – ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2013-14 – ROUND OF 32, CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Seasons
2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach STEPHANE HERIN

Nationality
fra France
Current Team
FRANCE FEMALE, FRANCE U17, FRANCE U20, SA Merignac (FR)
Birthday
1st December 1972
Age
44

2016-17 SA MERIGNAC (FR)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ADRIEN MANDIN00040.000.00100.00
ALEXANDRE MARTINHO20030.0066.6733.33
ALEXANDRE SILVA100728.570.0071.43
ANTOINE LE BERRE16202825.0017.8657.14
ARNAUD CREMESE1102025.0015.0060.00
CARLES MARTINEZ5001145.450.0054.55
CARLO DI BENEDETTO61505742.1110.5347.37
FABIEN BROUSTAUD000119.099.0981.82
GERARD POCH100450.000.0050.00
GREGORY MOREAU00030.0033.3366.67
GUILHEM LESCA8302231.8213.6454.55
JOAO COELHO000333.3333.3333.33
LOIC CHIBOIS0002429.1712.5058.33
MATHIEU HOURCQ400580.000.0020.00
MAXIME MARCHAND200837.5025.0037.50
OLIVIER LESCA10702429.1712.5058.33
ORIOL ALVAREZ200450.000.0050.00
REMI HERMAN29805637.5016.0746.43
REMI HOURCQ11001741.1811.7647.06
REMY LASSARTE000250.000.0050.00
SYLVAIN LESCA20802326.0913.0460.87
THOMAS LABOYRIE0001533.3313.3353.33

Results

8 - 2
CERS CUP 2013-14 – ROUND OF 32
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #75 - SA Merignac (FR) v RC Biasca (CH)

5 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

FC Barcelona (SP) v SA Merignac (FR)

Jose Pinto (PT) Paulo Santos (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

SA Merignac (FR) v FC Porto (PT)

Ulderico Barbarisi (IT) Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

H.Bassano (IT) v SA Merignac (FR)

Thomas Ehlert (DE) Thomas Ullrich (DE)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

SA Merignac (FR) v H.Bassano (IT)

Lars Niestroy (DE) Carsten Niestroy (DE)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

SA Merignac (FR) v FC Barcelona (SP)

Urs Dornbierer (CH) Johannes Schneider (CH)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
1 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP B
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

FC Porto (PT) v SA Merignac (FR)

Josep Ribò Raùl Burgos
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
8 - 0
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #26 - SL Benfica (PT) v SA Merignac (FR)

5 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #23 - SA Merignac (FR) v H Bassano (IT)

9 - 0
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Pavellò Olimpic - Vic (Espana)

Match #21 - CP Vic (SP) v SA Merignac (FR)

1 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #19 - SA Merignac (FR) v CP Vic (SP)

2 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #18 - SA Merignac (FR) v SL Benfica (PT)

7 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

Match #15 - H Bassano (IT) v SA Merignac (FR)

4 - 4
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 16
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #107 - SA Merignac (FR) v H Follonica (IT)

1st Leg = 3-3 - 2nd Leg = 4-4 - 1st Overtime = 0-1 (Golden Goal) - H Follonica Qualified
3 - 3
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 16
Palazzetto Armeni - Follonica (Italy)

Match #99 - H Follonica (IT) v SA Merignac (FR)

2 - 4
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #92 - SA Merignac (FR) v ERG Iserlohn (DE)

1st Leg = 8-5 - 2nd Leg = 2-4 - Total Goals = 10-9 - SA Merignac Qualified
5 - 8
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32
Hemberg Sporthalle - Iserlohn (Germany)

Match #76 - ERG Iserlohn (DE) v SA Merignac (FR)

5 - 12
CERS CUP 2013-14 – ROUND OF 16
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #105 - SA Merignac (FR) v H Bassano (IT)

1st Leg = 3-5 - 2nd Leg = 5-12 - Total Goals = 8-17 - H Bassano Qualified
5 - 3
CERS CUP 2013-14 – ROUND OF 16
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

Match #97 - H Bassano (IT) v SA Merignac (FR)

5 - 6
CERS CUP 2013-14 – ROUND OF 32
Palaroller - Biasca (Switzerland)

Match #90 - RC Biasca (CH) v SA Merignac (FR)

1st Leg = 2-8 - 2nd Leg = 5-6 - Total Goals = 7-14 - SA Merignac Qualified
7 - 4
CERS CUP 2012-13 – ROUND OF 16
PalaPansini - Giovinazzo (Italy)

Match #39 - AFP Giovinazzo (IT) v SA Merignac (FR)

1st Leg = 2-4 - 2nd Leg = 7-4 - Total Goals = 9-8 - AFP Giovinazzo Qualified
4 - 2
CERS CUP 2012-13 – ROUND OF 16
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #31 - SA Merignac (FR) v AFP Giovinazzo (IT)

6 - 7
CERS CUP 2012-13 – ROUND OF 32
Sporthalle Hackenberg - Remscheid (Germany)

Match #26 - IGR Remscheid (DE) v SA Merignac (FR)

1st Leg = 2-11 - 2nd Leg = 6-7 - Total Goals = 8-18 - SA Merignac Qualified
11 - 2
CERS CUP 2012-13 – ROUND OF 32
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #11 - SA Merignac (FR) v IGR Remscheid (DE)