Competitions
CONTINENTAL CUP 16-17, EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 – GROUP A, EUROLEAGUE 2014-15 – QUARTERS FINAL, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach PEDRO NUNES

Nationality
por Portugal
Current Team
SL Benfica (PT)
Birthday
24th July 1968
Age
48

2016-17 SL BENFICA (PT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ANTONIO SILVA0001080.000.0020.00
CARLOS LOPEZ520977.780.0022.22
CARLOS NICOLIA23202075.0015.0010.00
DIOGO ALMEIDA0001978.9510.5310.53
DIOGO RAFAEL27603378.7912.129.09
ESTEBAN ABALOS7501361.547.6930.77
GUILLEM TRABAL0001866.6722.2211.11
JOAO RODRIGUES50203278.1312.509.38
JOAO SARDO6001968.4215.7915.79
JORDI ADROHER32202875.0014.2910.71
MARC TORRA23202268.1822.739.09
MIGUEL ROCHA19103080.0013.336.67
PEDRO HENRIQUES0002065.0025.0010.00
TIAGO RAFAEL5002075.0015.0010.00
VALTER NEVES9102774.0714.8111.11

Results

4 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
Pavello' Barris Nord - Lleida (Spain)

SF1 - Match #59 - SL Benfica (PT) v Reus Deportiu (SP)

REUS DEPORTIU (SP) wins in Penalty Shot 1-2 R.T. = 4-4 - O.T. = 0-0 - Penalty shots = 1-2
Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT) Franco Ferrari (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 LIVE COVERAGE
     
6 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

QF1 - Match #55 - 2nd Leg - SL Benfica (PT) v HC Liceo La Coruna (SP)

Ulderico Barbarisi (IT) Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT)
 

1st Leg = 3-2 - 2nd Leg = 6-2 - Total goals = 9-4 - SL Benfica qualified to F4

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

QF1 - Match #51 - 1st Leg - HC Liceo La Coruna (SP) v SL Benfica (PT)

Matteo Galoppi (IT) Filippo Fronte (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
12 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

S.L. Benfica (PT) v RSC Diessbach (CH)

Derek Bell (ENG) Bruno Sosa (ENG)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
4 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavellò Olimpic - Vic (Espana)

CP Vic (SP) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

Franco Ferrari (IT) Giovanni Andrisani (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

S.L. Benfica (PT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

German Sandoval (SP) Sergi Mayor (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Wasken Lodi (IT) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

Josep Ribó (SP) Jose Gomez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Rollhockeyhalle - Diessbach (Switzerland)

RSC Diessbach (CH) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

Julien Thibaud (FR) Xavier Bleuzen (FR)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

S.L. Benfica (PT) v CP Vic (SP)

Alessandro Eccelsi Filippo Fronte
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
9 - 2
CONTINENTAL CUP 16-17
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

2nd Leg - SL Benfica (PT) v OC Barcelos (PT)

live-off video-off camera-off pdf
5 - 4
CONTINENTAL CUP 16-17
Pavilhao Municipal de Barcelos - Barcelos (Portugal)

1st Leg - OC Barcelos (PT) v SL Benfica (PT)

live video-off camera-off pdf
3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #61 - Final - U.D. Oliveirense (PT) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

1 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #60 - Semifinal #2 - S.L. Benfica (PT) v F.C. Barcelona (SP)

5 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #56 - Quarters of Final - 2nd Leg - SL Benfica (PT) v CE Vendrell (SP)

1st Leg = 5-3 - 2nd Leg = 5-5 - Total Goals = 10-8 - SL Benfica Qualified to Final Four
3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Pavellò - Vendrell (Espana)

Match #52 - Quarters of Final - 1st Leg - CE Vendrell (SP) v SL Benfica (PT)

8 - 0
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #26 - SL Benfica (PT) v SA Merignac (FR)

7 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Pavellò Olimpic - Vic (Espana)

Match #24 - CP Vic (SP) v SL Benfica (PT)

9 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #22 - SL Benfica (PT) v H Bassano (IT)

2 - 8
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
PalaBassano - Bassano (Italy)

Match #20 - H Bassano (IT) v SL Benfica (PT)

2 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Roller Stadium - Merignac (France)

Match #18 - SA Merignac (FR) v SL Benfica (PT)

5 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP B
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #16 - SL Benfica (PT) v CP Vic (SP)