Competitions
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – PLAYOFF, EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – QUAL – GROUP A, EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - PLAYOFF, EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP A, EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP B, EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 – PLAYOFF, EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 - QUAL - GROUP B, EURO U17 LUSO 2015, EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - PLAYOFF, EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - QUAL - GROUP B, EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – PLAYOFF, EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – QUAL – GROUP A
Seasons
2012-13, 2013-14, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17

Main Coach SANZ IVAN

Nationality
esp Spain
Current Team
SPAIN U17
Birthday
20th September 2016
Age
0

2016 SPAIN U17

2016 SPAIN U17

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALEIX DOMENECH9006100.000.000.00
ALEJANDRO JOSEPH12006100.000.000.00
ARNAU ANGLAS0006100.000.000.00
ARNAU XAUS300850.0012.5037.50
BLAI ROCA000666.6716.6716.67
CESAR CARBALLEIRA510850.000.0050.00
FERRAN FONT200650.000.0050.00
GERARD PEREZ0006100.000.000.00
MARC GONZALEZ10006100.000.000.00
MARTI ZAPATER00020.0050.0050.00
MIQUEL GRAU14006100.000.000.00
NIL GAMISSANS3006100.000.000.00
NIL ROCA520850.0012.5037.50
PABLO NAJERA400666.6716.6716.67
POL FERRER00000.000.000.00
POL MANRUBIA3006100.000.000.00
POL MOLAS110666.6716.6716.67
RAUL FERNANDEZ110666.6716.6716.67
ROC PUJADAS4006100.000.000.00
ROGER ACSENSI900785.710.0014.29
ROGER BARS6101266.6716.6716.67
SERGI DUCH1006100.000.000.00
SERGI LLORCA11201250.0025.0025.00
XAVIER SERRALONGA000666.6716.6716.67

2015 SPAIN U17

2015 SPAIN U17

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ADRIAN CANDAMIO10020.000.00100.00
ALEJANDRO JOSEPH300875.0012.5012.50
CESAR CARBALLEIRA4201154.5518.1827.27
FERRAN FONT11301163.649.0927.27
GERARD PUJADAS520875.0012.5012.50
IGNACIO ALABART200540.0020.0040.00
LUIS RICART300875.0012.5012.50
LUKA HERNANDEZ000875.0012.5012.50
MARC MONTILLA400875.0012.5012.50
MARTI SERRA000875.000.0025.00
NIL ROCA200771.4314.2914.29
NIL TARRES200875.0012.5012.50
POL FERRER010966.6711.1122.22
POL MANRUBIA400875.0012.5012.50
POL MOLAS730875.0012.5012.50
RAUL FERNANDEZ1100875.0012.5012.50
ROGER ACSENSI100333.3333.3333.33
SERGI LLORCA0002100.000.000.00

2014 SPAIN U17

2014 SPAIN U17

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ADRIA BALLART200650.0050.000.00
ADRIAN CANDAMIO000450.0050.000.00
ALBERT BIGAS400650.0050.000.00
ARNAU XAUS00030.0066.6733.33
BLAI ROCA000666.6716.6716.67
CESAR CARBALLEIRA7201457.1421.4321.43
FERRAN FONT7101656.2531.2512.50
FRANCESC MAIDEU300650.0050.000.00
IGNACIO ALABART810771.4314.2914.29
LLUIS RICARD100650.0050.000.00
MANEL ROMAN000450.0050.000.00
MARTI SERRA0001656.2531.2512.50
MARTI ZAPATER00010.000.00100.00
NIL ROCA100366.670.0033.33
PABLO MIGUEL300650.0050.000.00
RAUL FERNANDEZ200650.0050.000.00
ROGER ACSENSI100666.6716.6716.67
ROGER BARS100650.0050.000.00
XAVIER ARCAS000650.0050.000.00

Fixtures

17:30
EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP A
Palaghiaccio - Fanano (Italy)

Match #02 - ISRAEL v SPAIN

17:00
EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP A
Palaghiaccio - Fanano (Italy)

Match #06 - ENGLAND v SPAIN

21:00
EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP A
Palaghiaccio - Fanano (Italy)

Match #16 - SPAIN v ITALY

21:00
EURO U17 FANANO 2017 - QUAL - GROUP A
Palaghiaccio - Fanano (Italy)

Match #20 - SPAIN v GERMANY

Results

5 - 4
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - PLAYOFF
Mieres

Final 1st/2nd - SPAIN v PORTUGAL

Referees: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) - FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT)
6 - 1
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - PLAYOFF
Mieres

Semifinal 1st/4th - SPAIN v GERMANY

Referees: CARDOSO, FLORINDO (PT) - ALMEIDA, PAULO (PT)
1 - 15
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - QUAL - GROUP B
Mieres

ISRAEL v SPAIN

Referees:THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR) - SOSA, BRUNO (EN)
2 - 4
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - QUAL - GROUP B
Mieres

FRANCE v SPAIN

Referees: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) - FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT)
11 - 1
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - QUAL - GROUP B
Mieres

SPAIN v SWITZERLAND

Referees:  THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR) - SOSA, BRUNO (EN)
15 - 1
EURO U17 MIERES 2016 - QUAL - GROUP B
Mieres

SPAIN v ENGLAND

Referees: FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT) -  SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT)
1 - 1
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #36 - SPAIN v PORTUGAL

0 - 3
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #28 - FRANCE v SPAIN

5 - 1
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #24 - ITALY v SPAIN

6 - 0
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #19 - SPAIN v SWITZERLAND

0 - 12
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #15 - ANDORRA v SPAIN

3 - 1
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #11 - SPAIN v GERMANY

0 - 4
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #8 - ENGLAND v SPAIN

9 - 1
EURO U17 LUSO 2015
Pavilhão Municipal do Luso

Match #3 - SPAIN v AUSTRIA

0 - 0
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 – PLAYOFF
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #30 - Final 1st/2nd Place - SPAIN v ITALY

After Regular Times = 0-0 - 1st Overtime = 0-1 (Golden Goal)

2 - 0
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 – PLAYOFF
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #24 - Semifinals 1st/4th Place - SPAIN v PORTUGAL

3 - 3
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 - QUAL - GROUP B
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #20 - SPAIN v FRANCE

0 - 1
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 - QUAL - GROUP B
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #12 - GERMANY v SPAIN

10 - 0
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 - QUAL - GROUP B
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #6 - SPAIN v ISRAEL

1 - 1
EURO U17 GUJAN MESTRAS 2014 - QUAL - GROUP B
Gujan-Mestras (France)

Match #2 - SPAIN v ENGLAND

1 - 5
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – PLAYOFF
Polideportivo de Alcobendas (Spain)

Final 3rd/4th Place - ITALY v SPAIN

1 - 3
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – PLAYOFF
Polideportivo de Alcobendas (Spain)

Semifinal 1st/4th Place - SPAIN v FRANCE

1 - 2
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – QUAL – GROUP A

ITALY v SPAIN

8 - 0
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – QUAL – GROUP A
Polideportivo de Alcobendas (Spain)

SPAIN v ENGLAND

1 - 10
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – QUAL – GROUP A
Polideportivo de Alcobendas (Spain)

AUSTRIA v SPAIN

5 - 0
EURO U17 ALCOBENDAS 2013 – QUAL – GROUP A
Polideportivo de Alcobendas (Spain)

SPAIN v SWITZERLAND

3 - 2
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – PLAYOFF
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #24 - Final 1st/2nd Place - SPAIN v FRANCE

3 - 1
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – PLAYOFF
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #19 - Semifinal 1st/4th Place - SPAIN v PORTUGAL

9 - 0
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – PLAYOFF
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #13 - Quarters of Final - SPAIN v ANDORRA

2 - 4
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – QUAL – GROUP A
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #12 - FRANCE v SPAIN

4 - 0
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – QUAL – GROUP A
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #5 - SPAIN v ENGLAND

10 - 0
EURO U17 PLOUFRAGRAN 2012 – QUAL – GROUP A
Salle Glenan - Ploufragan (France)

Match #3 - SPAIN v GERMANY