Competitions
CERS CUP 2014-15 - FINAL FOUR, CERS CUP 2014-15 – QUARTERS FINAL, CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32, CERS CUP 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR, CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS, CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 32, CONTINENTAL CUP 2015-16, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach PEREZ GUILLEM

Nationality
esp Spain
Current Team
Sporting CP (PT)
Birthday
21st February 1982
Age
35

2016-17 SPORTING CP (PT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ANDRE CENTENO6001154.559.0936.36
ANDRE MOREIRA00030.00100.000.00
ANDRE PIMENTA5102065.0020.0015.00
ANGELO GIRÃO0001963.1615.7921.05
CARLOS MARTINS00020.00100.000.00
CLAUDIO SELVA1200862.5012.5025.00
DANIEL OLIVEIRA10101553.3320.0026.67
DIOGO BRANDÃO0008100.000.000.00
ESTEBAN ABALOS7501361.547.6930.77
FERRAN FONT29403464.718.8226.47
GONCALO CONCEIÇÃO14001687.500.0012.50
GONCALO NUNES30101788.240.0011.76
JOAO CAMPELO10001376.927.6915.38
JOAO PINTO10101553.3320.0026.67
JOSE BARREIROS000650.000.0050.00
JOSE MACEDO000955.5633.3311.11
LUIS VIANA1200771.4314.2914.29
MANUEL COIMBRA1004100.000.000.00
NICOLAS FERNANDEZ430728.5742.8628.57
NICOLAS NADALES00000.000.000.00
PEDRO GIL44002166.679.5223.81
RICARDO FIGUEIRA220862.5025.0012.50
RICARDO OLIVEIRA13201668.756.2525.00
SERGIO MIRAS13001442.8614.2942.86
TIAGO SANTOS1210955.5633.3311.11

Results

6 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo de F.C. Alverca - Alverca (Portugal)

Sporting CP (PT) v Reus Deportivo (SP)

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Filippo Fronte (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Salee Nemèe - Dinan (France)

Dinan Quevert (FR) v Sporting CP (PT)

Alvaro De La Hera (SP) German Sandoval (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 
3 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
PalaForte - Forte dei Marmi (Italy)

H.Forte dei Marmi (IT) v Sporting CP (PT)

Francisco Garcia (SP) Ruben Fernandez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
5 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo de F.C. Alverca - Alverca (Portugal)

Sporting CP (PT) v H.Forte dei Marmi (IT)

Alberto Lopez (SP) Raul Burgos (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Reus Deportiu - Reus (Espana)

Reus Deportivo (SP) v Sporting CP (PT)

Matteo Galoppi (IT) Ulderico Barbarisi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
5 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP C
Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo de F.C. Alverca - Alverca (Portugal)

Sporting CP (PT) v Dinan Quevert (FR)

Oscar Valverde Ivan Gonzalez
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
1 - 1
CERS CUP 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR
Pavilhao Municipal de Barcelos - Barcelos (Portugal)

Match #114 - Semifinal #1 - Sporting C.P. (PT) v C.P. Vilafranca (SP)

10 - 3
CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo de F.C. Alverca - Alverca (Portugal)

Match #113 - Sporting CP (PT) v H Sarzana (IT)

1st Leg = 8-2 - 2nd Leg = 10-3 - Total Goals = 18-5 - Sporting CP Qualified to Final Four
2 - 8
CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS
Centro Polivalente - Sarzana (Italy)

Match #109 - H Sarzana (IT) v Sporting CP (PT)

19 - 3
CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16
Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo de F.C. Alverca - Alverca (Portugal)

Match #103 - Sporting CP (PT) v RSC Cronemberg (DE)

1st Leg = 17-5 - 2nd Leg = 19-3 - Total Goals = 36-8 - Sporting CP Qualified
5 - 17
CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16

Match #95 - RSC Cronemberg (DE) v Sporting CP (PT)

5 - 1
CONTINENTAL CUP 2015-16
Palau Blaugrana - Barcelona (Espana)

Match #2 - F.C. Barcelona (SP) v Sporting C.P. (PT)

2 - 0
CONTINENTAL CUP 2015-16
Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo de F.C. Alverca - Alverca (Portugal)

Match #1 - Sporting C.P. (PT) v F.C. Barcelona (SP)

2 - 2
CERS CUP 2014-15 - FINAL FOUR
Pavellon Municipal Les Comes - Igualada (Espana)

Match #120 - Final - Reus Deportiu (SP) v Sporting C.P. (PT)

After Regular times = 2-2 - After Overtimes = 0-0 - Penalties = 1-2 SPORTING C.P. (PT) WINS CERS CUP 2014-15

2 - 2
CERS CUP 2014-15 - FINAL FOUR
Pavellon Municipal Les Comes - Igualada (Espana)

Match #118 - Semifinal #1 - Igualada H.C. (ES) v Sporting C.P. (PT)

After Regular times = 2-2 - 1st Overtime = 0-1 (Golden Goal)