Competitions
CERS CUP 2014-15 – QUARTERS FINAL, CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D, EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Seasons
2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach NEVES ANTONIO

Nationality
por Portugal
Current Team
UD Oliveirense (PT)
Birthday
28th March 1966
Age
51

2016-17 UD OLIVEIRENSE (PT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ALBERT CASANOVAS19202272.7313.6413.64
ANDRE AZEVEDO711862.5012.5025.00
ANTONIO SILVA6101070.0010.0020.00
BRUNO FERNANDES000966.6722.2211.11
CARLOS LOPEZ520977.780.0022.22
DIOGO ALMEIDA0001978.9510.5310.53
DIOGO SILVA2001181.820.0018.18
DOMINGOS PINHO0002075.0010.0015.00
FLAVIO AZEVEDO00000.000.000.00
GONCALO ALVES59103381.829.099.09
JOAO SOUTO16602378.268.7013.04
JORDI BARGALLO32103073.3310.0016.67
JORGE ALMEIDA0002100.000.000.00
JOSEP SELVA19302462.5012.5025.00
MARTIN MONTIVERO7001283.330.0016.67
NELSON PEREIRA4001070.0010.0020.00
NUNO ARAUJO11401553.3320.0026.67
PABLO CANCELA6201963.1621.0515.79
PEDRO MOREIRA6102171.4314.2914.29
RICARDO BARREIROS33703278.139.3812.50
RICARDO OLIVEIRA13201668.756.2525.00
RUBEN PEREIRA310742.8614.2942.86
TIAGO OLIVEIRA0001100.000.000.00
TIAGO RODRIGUES0101687.500.0012.50
XAVIER PUIGBI0003479.415.8814.71

Results

4 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
Pavello' Barris Nord - Lleida (Spain)

FINAL - Reus Deportiu (SP) v U.D. Oliveirense (PT)

Filippo Fronte (IT) Alessandro Eccelsi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
REUS DEPORTIU WINS 2017 EUROLEAGUE, THE 8th IN ITS HISTORY
 LIVE COVERAGE
     
0 - 0
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
Pavello' Barris Nord - Lleida (Spain)

SF2 - Match #60 - FC Barcelona (SP) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

 U.D. OLIVEIRENSE (SP) wins in 2nd Overtime 0-1 (Golden Goal) R.T. = 0-0 - O.T. = 0-1

Alessandro Eccelsi (IT) Filippo Fronte (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
 
 LIVE COVERAGE
     
3 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

QF4 - Match #58 - 2nd Leg - UD Oliveirense (PT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

Francisco Garcia (SP) Rubén Fernández (SP)

1st Leg = 5-3 - 2nd Leg = 3-3 - Total goals = 8-6 - UD Oliveirense qualified to F4

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

QF4 - Match #54 - 1st Leg - Wasken Lodi (IT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Oscar Valverde (SP) Raul Burgos (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
5 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

UD Oliveirense (PT) v H.Breganze (IT)

Javier Galan (SP) Miguel Diaz (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
4 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Complexe Sportif de l’Angelmière - La Roche Sur Yon (France)

La Vendeenne (FR) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Roland Eggimann (CH) Steff Jordi (CH)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

HC Liceo (SP) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Franco Ferrari (IT) Alessandro Eccelsi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

UD Oliveirense (PT) v Liceo La Coruña (SP)

Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT) Ulderico Barbarisi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Palasport Comunale - Breganze (Italy)

H.Breganze (IT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Josè Gomez (ES) Josep Ribò (ES)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
4 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

UD Oliveirense (PT) v La Vendeenne (FR)

Juan Melero Alberto Lopez
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #61 - Final - U.D. Oliveirense (PT) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

3 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 - FINAL FOUR
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

Match #59 - Semifinal #1 - U.D. Oliveirense (PT) v H. Forte dei Marmi (IT)

3 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Dragao Caixa - Oporto (Portugal)

Match #55 - Quarters of Final - 2nd Leg - FC Porto (PT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

1st Leg = 3-4 - 2nd Leg = 3-4 - Total Goals = 6-8 - UD Oliveirense Qualified to Final Four
4 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – QUARTERS
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #51 - Quarters of Final - 1st Leg - UD Oliveirense (PT) v FC Porto (PT)

5 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #49 - UD Oliveirense (PT) v CGC Viareggio (IT)

2 - 6
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Rink Hockey Basel (Switzerland)

Match #47 - RHC Basel (CH) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

5 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

Match #45 - Liceo La Coruna (SP) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

4 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #44 - UD Oliveirense (PT) v Liceo La Coruna (SP)

5 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
PalaBarsacchi - Viareggio (Italy)

Match #41 - CGC Viareggio (IT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

10 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2015-16 – GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #39 - UD Oliveirense (PT) v RS Basel (CH)

2 - 5
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32

Match #85 - CP Cerceda (SP) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

1st Leg = 3-6 - 2nd Leg = 2-5 - Total Goals = 5-11 - UD Oliveirense Qualified
6 - 3
CERS CUP 2014-15 – ROUND OF 32
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

Match #69 - UD Oliveirense (PT) v CP Cerceda (SP)