Competitions
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Seasons
2016-17
Home

Main Coach NEVES ANTONIO

Nationality
por Portugal
Current Team
UD Oliveirense (PT)
Birthday
28th March 1966
Age
51

2016-17 UD OLIVEIRENSE (PT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
BRUNO FERNANDES000785.7114.290.00
DOMINGOS PINHO000887.5012.500.00
JOAO SOUTO720887.5012.500.00
JORDI BARGALLO15001478.577.1414.29
JORGE ALMEIDA0001100.000.000.00
JOSEP SELVA8101376.927.6915.38
NUNO ARAUJO420887.5012.500.00
PABLO CANCELA300887.5012.500.00
PEDRO MOREIRA410887.5012.500.00
RICARDO BARREIROS17201392.317.690.00
TIAGO OLIVEIRA0001100.000.000.00
TIAGO RODRIGUES0106100.000.000.00
XAVIER PUIGBI0001478.577.1414.29

Fixtures

17:15
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - FINAL FOUR
Pavello' Barris Nord - Lleida (Spain)

SF2 - Match #60 - UD Oliveirense (PT) v FC Barcelona (SP)

Results

3 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

QF4 - Match #58 - 2nd Leg - UD Oliveirense (PT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

Francisco Garcia (SP) Rubén Fernández (SP)

1st Leg = 5-3 - 2nd Leg = 3-3 - Total goals = 8-6 - UD Oliveirense qualified to F4

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

QF4 - Match #54 - 1st Leg - Wasken Lodi (IT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Oscar Valverde (SP) Raul Burgos (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
5 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

UD Oliveirense (PT) v H.Breganze (IT)

Javier Galan (SP) Miguel Diaz (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
4 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Complexe Sportif de l’Angelmière - La Roche Sur Yon (France)

La Vendeenne (FR) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Roland Eggimann (CH) Steff Jordi (CH)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Palacio Riazor - La Coruna (Espana)

HC Liceo (SP) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Franco Ferrari (IT) Alessandro Eccelsi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 1
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

UD Oliveirense (PT) v Liceo La Coruña (SP)

Massimiliano Carmazzi (IT) Ulderico Barbarisi (IT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 4
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Palasport Comunale - Breganze (Italy)

H.Breganze (IT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Josè Gomez (ES) Josep Ribò (ES)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
4 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP D
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

UD Oliveirense (PT) v La Vendeenne (FR)

Juan Melero Alberto Lopez
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off