Competitions
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Seasons
2016-17
Home

Main Coach RESENDE NUNO

Nationality
por Portugal
Current Team
Wasken Lodi (IT)
Birthday
17th July 1975
Age
41

2016-17 WASKEN LODI (IT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ADRIA CATALA000742.8614.2942.86
ALESSANDRO VERONA200742.8614.2942.86
DOMENICO ILLUZZI700742.8614.2942.86
ENRICO POCHETTINO000540.000.0060.00
FEDERICO AMBROSIO1510742.8614.2942.86
FRANCO PLATERO210742.8614.2942.86
GIACOMO MAREMMANI2101346.1515.3838.46
GIULIO COCCO700742.8614.2942.86
MATTIA VERONA0001346.1515.3838.46
ORLANDO COPPOLA000450.000.0050.00
RICCARDO PORCHERA00000.000.000.00

Fixtures

17:00
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

QF4 - Match #58 - 2nd Leg - UD Oliveirense (PT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

Francisco Garcia (SP) Rubén Fernández (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off

Results

3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

QF4 - Match #54 - 1st Leg - Wasken Lodi (IT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Oscar Valverde (SP) Raul Burgos (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Wasken Lodi (IT) v CP Vic (SP)

Miguel Guilherme (PT) Luis Peixoto (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Rollhockeyhalle - Diessbach (Switzerland)

RSC Diessbach (CH) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

Carsten Niestroy (DE) Lars Niestroy (DE)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

S.L. Benfica (PT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

German Sandoval (SP) Sergi Mayor (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Wasken Lodi (IT) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

Josep Ribó (SP) Jose Gomez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavellò Olimpic - Vic (Espana)

CP Vic (SP) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

José Pinto (PT) Joaquim Pinto (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
8 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Wasken Lodi (IT) v RSC Diessbach (CH)

Thomas Ehlert Thomas Ullrich
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off