Competitions
CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS, CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16, CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 32, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A, EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Seasons
2015-16, 2016-17
Home

Main Coach NUNO RESENDE

Nationality
por Portugal
Current Team
H.Matera (IT), Wasken Lodi (IT)
Birthday
17th July 1975
Age
41

2016-17 WASKEN LODI (IT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ADRIA CATALA0001741.1829.4129.41
ALESSANDRO VERONA32403348.4821.2130.30
ANDREA MALAGOLI6101154.5527.2718.18
DOMENICO ILLUZZI15602552.0020.0028.00
ENRICO POCHETTINO000944.4422.2233.33
FEDERICO AMBROSIO39402552.0020.0028.00
FRANCESCO DE RINALDIS4001338.4638.4623.08
FRANCO PLATERO4211241.6725.0033.33
GIACOMO MAREMMANI7203351.5221.2127.27
GIULIO COCCO33304341.8616.2841.86
MATTIA VERONA0103545.7120.0034.29
ORLANDO COPPOLA000850.0025.0025.00
RICCARDO PORCHERA000650.0033.3316.67

Results

3 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

QF4 - Match #58 - 2nd Leg - UD Oliveirense (PT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

Francisco Garcia (SP) Rubén Fernández (SP)

1st Leg = 5-3 - 2nd Leg = 3-3 - Total goals = 8-6 - UD Oliveirense qualified to F4

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

QF4 - Match #54 - 1st Leg - Wasken Lodi (IT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Oscar Valverde (SP) Raul Burgos (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Wasken Lodi (IT) v CP Vic (SP)

Miguel Guilherme (PT) Luis Peixoto (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Rollhockeyhalle - Diessbach (Switzerland)

RSC Diessbach (CH) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

Carsten Niestroy (DE) Lars Niestroy (DE)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

S.L. Benfica (PT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

German Sandoval (SP) Sergi Mayor (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Wasken Lodi (IT) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

Josep Ribó (SP) Jose Gomez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavellò Olimpic - Vic (Espana)

CP Vic (SP) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

José Pinto (PT) Joaquim Pinto (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
8 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Wasken Lodi (IT) v RSC Diessbach (CH)

Thomas Ehlert Thomas Ullrich
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 6
CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Match #111 - Wasken Lodi (IT) v OC Barcelos (PT)

1st Leg = 4-8 - 2nd Leg = 6-6 - Total Goals = 10-14 - OC Barcelos Qualified to Final Four
6 - 4
CERS CUP 2015-16 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Municipal de Barcelos - Barcelos (Portugal)

Match #107 - OC Barcelos (PT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

2 - 4
CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16
Palazzetto Armeni - Follonica (Italy)

Match #99 - H Follonica (IT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

1st Leg = 2-2 - 2nd Leg = 2-4 - Total Goals = 4-6 - Wasken Lodi Qualified
2 - 2
CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Match #91 - Wasken Lodi (IT) v H Follonica (IT)

4 - 7
CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 32
Complexe Sportif de l’Angelmière - La Roche Sur Yon (France)

Match #80 - La Vendeenne (FR) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

1st Leg = 3-8 - 2nd Leg = 4-7 - Total Goals = 7-15 - Wasken Lodi Qualified
8 - 3
CERS CUP 2015-16 - ROUND OF 16
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Match #66 - Wasken Lodi (IT) v La Vendeenne