Competitions
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Seasons
2016-17
Home

Main Coach RESENDE NUNO

Nationality
por Portugal
Current Team
Wasken Lodi (IT)
Birthday
17th July 1975
Age
41

2016-17 WASKEN LODI (IT)

PlayerGoalsBlue CardRed CardAppearancesWin RatioDraw RatioLoss Ratio
ADRIA CATALA000837.5025.0037.50
ALESSANDRO VERONA10001346.1523.0830.77
DOMENICO ILLUZZI7401346.1523.0830.77
ENRICO POCHETTINO000540.000.0060.00
FEDERICO AMBROSIO24101346.1523.0830.77
FRANCO PLATERO321837.5025.0037.50
GIACOMO MAREMMANI2101442.8621.4335.71
GIULIO COCCO9001346.1523.0830.77
MATTIA VERONA0001442.8621.4335.71
ORLANDO COPPOLA000450.000.0050.00
RICCARDO PORCHERA00000.000.000.00

Results

3 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
Pavilhao Dr. Salvator Machado - Oliveira de Azemeis (Portugal)

QF4 - Match #58 - 2nd Leg - UD Oliveirense (PT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

Francisco Garcia (SP) Rubén Fernández (SP)

1st Leg = 5-3 - 2nd Leg = 3-3 - Total goals = 8-6 - UD Oliveirense qualified to F4

live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - QUARTER FINALS
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

QF4 - Match #54 - 1st Leg - Wasken Lodi (IT) v UD Oliveirense (PT)

Oscar Valverde (SP) Raul Burgos (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Wasken Lodi (IT) v CP Vic (SP)

Miguel Guilherme (PT) Luis Peixoto (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
3 - 5
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Rollhockeyhalle - Diessbach (Switzerland)

RSC Diessbach (CH) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

Carsten Niestroy (DE) Lars Niestroy (DE)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
7 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavilhao Fidelidade - Lisbona (Portugal)

S.L. Benfica (PT) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

German Sandoval (SP) Sergi Mayor (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
6 - 7
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Wasken Lodi (IT) v S.L. Benfica (PT)

Josep Ribó (SP) Jose Gomez (SP)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
2 - 2
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
Pavellò Olimpic - Vic (Espana)

CP Vic (SP) v Wasken Lodi (IT)

José Pinto (PT) Joaquim Pinto (PT)
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off
8 - 3
EUROLEAGUE 2016-17 - GROUP A
PalaCastellotti - Lodi (Italy)

Wasken Lodi (IT) v RSC Diessbach (CH)

Thomas Ehlert Thomas Ullrich
live-off video-off camera-off pdf-off