Facebooktwittergoogle_plusrssyoutubeinstagrammail

CERS CUP HISTORY

CUP WINNERS’ CUP

YEAR CLUB COUNTRY FINAL GAMES RESULTS
76-77 AD OEIRAS PORTUGAL ARENIS DE MUNT (SPA) – OEIRAS 4-2 2-4

6-7 pen.

77-78 AD OEIRAS PORTUGAL OEIRAS – VOLTREGA’ (SPA) 3-2 3-3
78-79 AD OEIRAS PORTUGAL OEIRAS – VOLTREGA’ (SPA) 10-1 3-6
79-80 AFP GIOVINAZZO ITALY SENTMENAT (SPA) – GIOVINAZZO 11-4 4-11

4-14 pen.

80-81 SPORTING LISBOA PORTUGAL CIBELLES (SPA) – SP. LISBOA 4-1 2-5

2-7 pen.

81-82 FC PORTO PORTUGAL PORTO – SPORTING LISBOA (PORT) 13-4 7-8
82-83 FC PORTO PORTUGAL PORTO – BENFICA (PORT) 2-2 6-5
83-84 REUS DEPORTIU SPAIN REUS – BENFICA (PORT) 6-4 4-5
84-85 SPORTING LISBOA PORTUGAL WALSUM (SWI) – SP. LISBOA 1-1 4-8
85-86 AD SANJOANENSE PORTUGAL SP. LISBOA (PORT) – SANJOANENSE 3-3 6-9
86-87 FC BARCELONA SPAIN BARCELONA – NOVARA (ITA) 5-3 3-4
87-88 CE NOIA SPAIN NOIA – AMATORI LODI (ITA) 11-5 8-4
88-89 ROLLER MONZA ITALY ROLLER MONZA – PORTO (PORT) 7-3 3-6
89-90 HC LICEO LA CORUNA SPAIN LOUVAIN (BEL) – LICEO LA CORUNA 2-9 1-22
90-91 SPORTING LISBOA PORTUGAL NOVARA – SPORTING LISBOA 6-7 2-5
91-92 ROLLER MONZA ITALY VOLTREGA’ (SPA) – ROLLER MONZA 3-3 5-6
92-93 OC BARCELOS PORTUGAL THUNERSTERN (SWI) – BARCELOS 0-8 3-6
93-94 AMATORI LODI ITALY VOLTREGA’ (SPA) – AMATORI LODI 3-4 2-6
94-95 ROLLER MONZA ITALY ROLLER MONZA – AMATORI LODI (It) 6-1 4-3
95-96 HC LICEO LA CORUNA SPAIN AMATORI LODI (ITA) – LICEO

LA CORUNA

5-2 1-4

2-5 extr.

3-7 pen.

 

 

CERS CUP

YEAR CLUB COUNTRY FINAL GAMES RESULTS
80-81 GD SESIMBRA PORTUGAL SESIMBRA – LICHSTADT (Ola) 4-1 2-0
81-82 HC LICEO LA CORUNA SPAIN LICEO LA CORUNA – HC MONZA 12-4 8-6
82-83 AMATORI VERCELLI ITALY AM. VERCELLI – GIOVINAZZO 6-4 7-2
83-84 SPORTING LISBOA PORTUGAL NOVARA – SPORTING LISBOA 4-1 3-11
84-85 HOCKEY NOVARA ITALY CERDANYOLA – NOVARA 4-4 4-7
85-86 CP TORDERA SPAIN BASSANO – TORDERA 6-6 4-11
86-87 AMATORI LODI ITALY NOIA – AMATORI LODI 7-5 3-6
87-88 AMATORI VERCELLI ITALY PACO DE ARCOS –AM. VERCELLI 4-3 1-4
88-89 HOCKEY CLUB MONZA ITALY HC MONZA – IGUALADA 13-4 4-5
89-90 HOCKEY SEREGNO ITALY SEREGNO – BARCELONA 3-3 7-6
90-91 SL BENFICA LISBOA PORTUGAL REUS – BENFICA 6-4 3-10
91-92 HOCKEY NOVARA ITALY IGUALADA – NOVARA 4-2 1-4
92-93 HOCKEY NOVARA ITALY NOVARA – THIENE 8-2 6-3
93-94 FC PORTO PORTUGAL VIC – PORTO 5-2 1-7
94-95 OC BARCELOS PORTUGAL TORDERA – BARCELOS 6-4 0-6
95-96 FC PORTO PORTUGAL PORTO – TORDERA 3-0 7-1
96-97 UD OLIVEIRENSE PORTUGAL OLIVEIRENSE – GULPILHARES 3-2 5-3
97-98 CE NOIA SPAIN NOIA – PACO DE ARCOS 5-2 2-4
98-99 HC LICEO LA CORUNA SPAIN BARCELOS – LICEO LA CORUNA 7-4 0-5
99-00 CD PACO D’ARCOS PORTUGAL PACO DE ARCOS – VOLTREGA’ 8-2 3-2
00-01 CP VIC SPAIN VIC – NOIA 4-4 5-3
01-02 CP VOLTREGA’ SPAIN PORTO – VOLTREGA’ 5-3 2-5
02-03 REUS DEPORTIU SPAIN LLISTA BLAVA – REUS 3-2 0-5
03-04 REUS DEPORTIU SPAIN REUS – BASSANO 4-0 0-1
04-05 FOLLONICA HOCKEY ITALY BASSANO – FOLLONICA 0-4 4-4
05-06 FC BARCELONA SPAIN BARCELONA – VILANOVA 3-1 2-0
06-07 CP VILANOVA SPAIN CANDELARIA – VILANOVA 1-1 2-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CERS CUP

YEAR CLUB LOCATION TYPE

FINAL

FINAL GAME RES.
07-08 CP TENERIFE (SPA) DINAN

FRANCE

FINAL FOUR VALDAGNO – TENERIFE 5-6
08-09 CH MATARO’ (SPA) LLORET

SPAIN

FINAL FOUR LLORET – MATARO’ 1-2
09-10 LICEO LA CORUNA (SPA) T. NOVAS

PORTUGAL

FINAL FOUR BLANES – LICEO LA CORUNA 2-7
10-11 BENFICA LISBOA (PORT) VILANOVA

SPAIN

FINAL FOUR VILANOVA – BENFICA 4-6
11-12 HOCKEY BASSANO (ITA) BASSANO

ITALY

FINAL FOUR HOCKEY BASSANO – BRAGA 5-3
12-13 CE VENDRELL (SPA) VENDRELL

SPAIN

FINAL FOUR VENDRELL – VIC 3-2
13-14 CE NOIA (SPA) FORTE DEI MARMI ITA FINAL FOUR NOIA – BREGANZE 4-3
14-15 SPORTING DE PORTUGAL IGUALADA

SPAIN

FINAL FOUR REUS – SPORTING

DE PORTUGAL

3-4

Pen.

15-16 BARCELOS (POR) BARCELOS PORRUGAL FINAL FOUR VILAFRANCA – BARCELOS 3-6