Firsts selections from the national teams of #okcoruna

Here we are with the first update of player list from the national teams that will partecipate at next 53rd European Championship in La Coruna. These are the first selection and in next weeks will be available the final 10 players each teams. The list will be updated when we will have the complete list.

Germany

Lucas Karschau – SKG Herringen
Liam Hages – SKG Herringen
Stefan Gürtler – SKG Herringen
Timo Tegethoff – SKG Herringen
Robin Schulz – SKG Herringen
Kai Milewski – ERG Iserlohn
Patrick Glowka – ERG Iserlohn
Nils Hilbertz – ERG Iserlohn
Sergio Pereira – ERG Iserlohn
Sebastian Haas – RESG Walsum
Tobias Wahlen – RESG Walsum
Milan Brandt – SC Bison Calenberg
Jan Kutscha – TUS Düsseldorf
Tarek Abdalla – TUS Düsseldorf
Tobias Paczia – TUS Düsseldorf
Christoph Rindfleisch – RHC Recklinghausen
Fynn Hilbertz – RSC Cronenberg
Daniel Strieder – IGR Remscheid
Yannick Peinke – IGR Remscheid 

Italy

Leonardo Barozzi – CGC Viareggio

Riccardo Gnata – Forte dei Marmi

Bruno Sgaria – Hockey Breganze 

Samuel Amato – Hockey Valdagno 1938

Domenico Illuzzi – Amatori Wasken Lodi

Davide Banini – Follonica Hockey

Nicholas Barbieri – Hockey Bassano

Marco Pagnini – Forte dei Marmi

Federico Ambrosio – Hockey Breganze

Andrea Malagoli – Amatori Wasken Lodi

Alessandro Verona – Amatori Wasken Lodi

Giulio Cocco – Amatori Wasken Lodi

Davide Gavioli – CGC Viareggio

Francesco Compagno – Amatori Wasken Lodi

Samuele Muglia – CGC Viareggio

Portugal

Ângelo André Ferreira Girão – Sporting Clube de Portugal

Henrique Fonseca Serpa Pinto Magalhães – Sporting Clube de Portugal

Vítor Hugo Moreira Pinto – Sporting Clube de Portugal

Daniel do Carmo Oliveira – Associação Desportiva de Valongo

Xavier Carvalho Jesus Cardoso – Associação Desportiva de Valongo

Diogo Miguel Rafael – Sport Lisboa e Benfica

João Miguel Brazão Rodrigues – Sport Lisboa e Benfica

Pedro Miguel Rodrigues Vicente Henriques – Sport Lisboa e Benfica

Gonçalo Bonnet Alves – Futebol Clube do Porto

Hélder Pereira Nunes – Futebol Clube do Porto

José Rafael Soares Costa (Rafa) – Futebol Clube do Porto

Luís Carlos Castro Vieira Carvalho Querido – Amatori Wasken Lodi

 

Spain

Xavi Malián – HC Liceo       

Sergio Fernández – FC Barcelona Lassa  

Càndid Ballart – Reus Deportiu    

Eduard Lamas – HC Liceo    

Albert Casanovas – Reus Deportiu           

Pau Bargalló – FC Barcelona Lassa          

Nil Roca – Noia Freixenet 

Ignacio Alabart – FC Barcelona Lassa      

Raul Marín – Reus Deportiu         

Ferran Font – Sporting CP   

Jordi Adroher – SL Benfica  

César Carballeira – HC Liceo           

Marc Grau – CH Lloret Vila Esportiva