Rink Hockey – Results in Male Euroleague and Cers Cup. Pairings in Euroleague quarterfinals and Cers Cup Final Four

 
MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP A – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
UD Oliveirense (PT) – CGC Viareggio (IT) 9-3
Reus Deportivo (SP) – ERG Iserlohn (DE) 10-2

 

GROUP A – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
Reus Deportivo (SP) 16 6 5 1 0 37 15 22
UD Oliveirense (PT) 10 6 3 1 2 33 19 14
CGC Viareggio (IT) 8 6 2 2 2 31 24 7
ERG Iserlohn (DE) 0 6 0 0 6 10 53 -43

 

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP B – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
Follonica Hockey (IT) – CP Vic (SP) 9-6
FC Porto (PT) – La Vendéenne (FR) 8-3

 

GROUP B – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
FC Porto (IT) 16 6 5 1 0 50 17 33
Follonica Hockey (IT) 12 6 4 0 2 29 29 0
La Vendéenne (FR) 4 6 1 1 4 21 34 -13
CP Vic (SP) 2 6 0 2 4 13 33 -20

 

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP C – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
FC Barcelona (SP) – Montreux HC (CH) 3-0
SL Benfica (PT) – Hockey Forte dei Marmi (IT) 6-4

 

GROUP C – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
FC Barcellona (SP) 18 6 6 0 0 29 6 23
SL Benfica (PT) 10 6 3 1 2 36 21 15
Hockey Forte dei Marmi (IT) 7 6 2 1 3 23 16 7
Montreux HC (CH) 0 6 0 0 6 9 54 -45

 

MALE EUROLEAGUE – GROUP D – DAY 6 – RESULTS
MATCH RESULT
Sporting CP (PT) – HC Liceo (SP) 5-3
Wasken Lodi (IT) – Dinan Quevert (FR) 3-3

 

GROUP D – STANDING
TEAM PTS P W D L SCO SUF DIF
Sporting CP (PT) 13 6 4 1 1 24 13 11
HC Liceo (SP) 11 6 3 2 1 23 16 7
Wasken Lodi (IT) 8 6 2 2 2 19 24 -5
Dinan Quevert (FR) 1 6 0 1 5 11 24 -13

 

MALE EUROLEAGUE – PAIRINGS OF THE QUARTER FINALS
1st LEG MATCH 2nd LEG
Sat., March 24 Liceo La Coruña (SP) – Reus Deportivo (SP) Sat., April 7
Sat., March 24 Follonica Hockey (IT) – FC Barcellona (SP) Sat., April 7
Sat., March 24 FC Porto (PT) – SL Benfica (PT) Sat., April 7
Sat., March 24 UD Oliveirense (PT) – Sporting CP (PT) Sat., April 7

 

CERS CUP – QUARTERFINALS – 2nd LEG
MATCH RESULT
OC Barcelos (PT) – Juventude Viana (PT)
(Aggregate: 9-5)
4-3
CP Voltregà (SP) – Correggio Hockey (IT)
(Aggregate: 10-9)
4-3
Sporting Tomar (PT) – Lleida (SP)
(Aggregate: 6-8)
4-4
Hockey Breganze (IT) – Turquel (PT)
(Aggregate: 9-7)
4-3

 

CERS CUP – PAIRINGS OF THE FINAL FOUR
DATE MATCH VENUE
Sat., April 28 Lleida (SP) – Hockey Breganze (IT) TBA
Sat., April 28 OC Barcelos (PT) – CP Voltregà (SP) TBA